MAGP #5 results: Well School 5k

The morning was sunny, cool and dry - chilly in the shade and warm in the sun - a weather-perfect day.   117 runners completed in the Well School 5k, the fifth MAGP race. The course continously goes either up hill or down hill but offers some beautiful views. The Well School 5k has amazing raffle prizes, live entertainment, food and vendors.  Much thanks to all participants and sponsors.

Plc Dv/Tot Name                 S City         St Time 
=== ===== ===================== = ============ == =======
  1  1/4  Haven Deschenes       M PETERBOROUGH NH   18:32
  2  2/4  August Kotula         M PETERBOROUGH NH   18:47
  3  1/3  Jesse Edwards         M ANTRIM       NH   18:55
  4  1/8  Sean Radcliffe        M TEMPLE       NH   19:45
  5  1/9  Owen Kotula           M PETERBOROUGH NH   20:32
  6  2/8  Ian Johnson           M ANTRIM       NH   20:39
  7  2/3  Josh Smith            M BENNINGTON   NH   20:49
  8  1/15 James Mormando        M JAFFREY      NH   21:07
  9  1/16 Lindsey Masterson     F PETERBOROUGH NH   21:27
 10  1/7  Ian Ramey             M PETERBOROUGH NH   21:29
 11  3/3  Anthony David         M PETERBOROUGH NH   21:40
 12  1/10 Holly Macy            F DUBLIN       NH   21:41
 13  2/16 Marisa Gurses         F WILTON       NH   21:52
 14  3/16 Kristen Ramey         F PETERBOROUGH NH   22:05
 15  2/7  Matt Seitz            M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:09
 16  2/15 Andre Deschenes       M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:14
 17  3/8  Christopher Knoell    M MILFORD      NH   22:22
 18  1/9  Kevin McCusker        M RINDGE       NH   22:36
 19  2/9  Cliff Orourke         M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:48
 20  3/7  Nick Hill             M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:48
 21  3/9  Clint Macy            M DUBLIN       NH   22:49
 22  4/9  Mason Deschenes       M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:58
 23  2/9  Scott McGovern        M PETERBOROUGH NH   23:37
 24  5/9  Lewis Carlton         M FITZWILLIAM  NH   23:56
 25  3/9  Robert Mikkelsen      M MILFORD      NH   23:57
 26  4/16 Joy Kubarek           F WILTON       NH   24:01
 27  4/8  Mike Smith            M NEW IPSWICH  NH   24:06
 28  4/9  Mark Wilson           M PETERBOROUGH NH   24:24
 29  6/9  Daniel McCall         M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:07
 30  7/9  Joe Hradecky          M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:14
 31  1/5  Kylie Bane            F NEW IPSWICH  NH   25:29
 32  4/7  Michael Strand        M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:38
 33  3/15 James Hurley          M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:46
 34  5/9  Stanley Dutton        M ANTRIM       NH   26:00
 35  3/4  Liam McCall           M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:16
 36  4/15 Eric McCall           M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:17
 37  1/5  Jennifer Vaughan      F WILLISTON    VT   26:27
 38  5/16 Amanda Bastoni        F PETERBOROUGH NH   26:28
 39  2/5  Judy Heddy            F BENNINGTON   NH   26:31
 40  5/15 Jason Bielagus        M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:35
 41  1/5  Harlan Bielagus       M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:35
 42  6/16 Kristen Seitz         F PETERBOROUGH NH   26:41
 43  4/4  Luke Wilson           M PETERBOROUGH NH   27:06
 44  6/15 Shawn Harrington      M SHARON       NH   27:10
 45  1/3  Victoria Smith        F NEW IPSWICH  NH   27:30
 46  5/8  Eric Weiner           M CONCORD      NH   27:38
 47  7/16 Sarah Short           F FITZWILLIAM  NH   27:44
 48  2/5  Hollen Knoell         F MILFORD      NH   27:47
 49  2/5  Owen Howell           M PETERBOROUGH NH   27:49
 50  1/11 Libby Twitchell       F PETERBOROUGH NH   27:56
 51  7/15 Paul Lamy             M MERRIMACK    NH   28:20
 52  5/7  Steve Short           M FITZWILLIAM  NH   28:28
 53  8/16 Amanda Perl           F CANAAN       NH   28:40
 54  9/16 Juniper Christgau     F HANCOCK      NH   28:43
 55  8/15 Nelson Jaramillo      M HANCOCK      NH   28:51
 56  6/8  Ronald Smith          M JAFFREY      NH   28:57
 57  3/5  Molly Janoch          F PETERBOROUGH NH   28:58
 58  4/5  Schuyler Michalak     F PETERBOROUGH NH   28:58
 59  2/11 Tena Goen             F JAFFREY      NH   29:07
 60  6/7  Steve Concordia       M TEMPLE       NH   29:50
 61  3/5  Ginger Smith          F HANCOCK      NH   29:52
 62  5/5  Lily Denehy           F HANCOCK      NH   30:01
 63  3/11 Michele Siegmann      F GREENVILLE   NH   30:25
 64  8/9  Ryan Teague           M NEW IPSWICH  NH   30:31
 65  4/11 Rachel Lakin          F NELSON       NH   30:40
 66  9/15 Joel Mehlenbacher     M HANCOCK      NH   30:56
 67 10/16 Cathy Teague          F NEW IPSWICH  NH   31:13
 68  2/10 Kerry Christophers    F HANCOCK      NH   32:14
 69  6/9  Roger Cawley          M BENNINGTON   NH   32:17
 70  3/5  Jacob Kutler          M PETERBOROUGH NH   32:38
 71  1/5  Lucy Kandilakis       F GREENFIELD   NH   32:40
 72  7/9  James Mason           M HANCOCK      NH   32:41
 73 10/15 Willam O'Mahony       M PETERBOROUGH NH   32:46
 74 11/16 Stacie Murdough       F PETERBOROUGH NH   32:47
 75  2/3  Ellie Hradecky        F PETERBOROUGH NH   32:47
 76  8/9  Kevin MacDonald       M DEERFIELD    NH   33:14
 77  3/3  Lorena Krauss Pizzorn F WILTON       NH   33:57
 78 12/16 Nicole Concordia      F TEMPLE       NH   35:22
 79  9/9  Paul Burkhardt        M MILFORD      NH   35:22
 80 13/16 Kelly Kirkpatrick     F HARRISVILLE  NH   35:38
 81 11/15 Will Kirkpatrick      M HARRISVILLE  NH   35:38
 82  4/5  Christina Christides  F KEENE        NH   35:55
 83 14/16 Sonja French          F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:03
 84  5/11 Jeanne Menard         F DEERFIELD    NH   36:09
 85 15/16 Sally Kandilakis      F GREENFIELD   NH   36:39
 86  4/5  Owen Kandilakis       M GREENFIELD   NH   36:39
 87  2/5  Maddie Schlieben      F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:40
 88  3/10 Amy Wilson            F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:48
 89  4/10 Francee Watson        F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:48
 90  5/10 Karen Raymond         F HARRISVILLE  NH   37:14
 91 12/15 Shane Raymond         M HARRISVILLE  NH   37:15
 92  3/5  Greta Bielagus        F PETERBOROUGH NH   37:18
 93  6/10 Penelope Bielagus     F PETERBOROUGH NH   37:19
 94  7/10 Melissa Gallagher     F HANCOCK      NH   38:06
 95  4/5  Noa Gallagher         F HANCOCK      NH   38:07
 96  5/5  Liesl Calcutt         F FRANCESTOWN  NH   38:53
 97  7/8  Dennis Calcutt        M FRANCESTOWN  NH   38:53
 98  8/10 Tahira Jayajuriya     F                   39:01
 99 13/15 Mark Bastille         M                   39:03
100  6/11 Dianne Tisdale        F KEENE        NH   40:04
101  9/10 Julie Simo            F MILFORD      NH   40:04
102  7/11 Jen Roberts           F WESTMINSTER  MA   40:35
103  8/11 Amy Aubertin          F PETERBOROUGH NH   40:35
104  9/9  Christopher Wilmott   M HILLSBORO    NH   41:41
105 16/16 Sarah Sordillo        F FRANCESTOWN  NH   41:59
106 14/15 Chris Barrett         M PETERBOROUGH NH   42:00
107  9/11 Cathy Raphael         F PETERBOROUGH NH   42:50
108 10/10 Chris McCall          F PETERBOROUGH NH   43:37
109  1/2  Samantha Weiner       F CONCORD      NH   47:44
110 10/11 Nancy Moreau          F NEW IPSWICH  NH   47:59
111  7/7  Abraham Ewing         M PETERBOROUGH NH   52:21
112  5/5  Thomas Seymour        M RINDGE       NH   52:22
113 15/15 Roy Schlieben         M PETERBOROUGH NH   52:22
114  5/5  Ann Nunn              F FITZWILLIAM  NH   55:55
115  2/2  Sarah Giacomo         F TEWKSBURY    MA 1:03:30
116 11/11 Tracy Botting         F DUBLIN       NH 1:04:15
117  8/8  Robet Goodby          M DUBLIN       NH 1:04:15
IMG_2658.JPG

For complete race results click here.