MAGP #8, Run for the Rescue

The weather cooperated!  The forecast thundershowers did not materialize and the Jaffrey Fire Department Run for the Rescue 5K was run under mostly blue skies.   The course is half rail trail and half woods trail and today it was also 25% mud.  The recent heavy rains made many deep and slippery mud puddles, The air was humid and muggy but not oppressively hot.  Those conditions didn't prevent Chris Bernier from winning at an impressive 17:44.   Krystal Ambrosini took first place for women's at 22:29.

There were 70 runners braving the muddy trails and woods.

Overall
Top Male Runner: Chris Bernier 17:44
Top Female Runner: Krystal Ambrosini 22:29

0-13 Division
Jack Saveall 23:58
Amarah Lapinsky 26:11

14-19 Division
George Shiarella 19:38
Maya Callahan 27:33

20-29 Division
Jesse Edwards 20:14
Alysha Smith 28:55

30-39 Division
Ian Ramey 21:04
Kristen Ramey 28:43

40-49 Division
James Mormando 21:51
Suzanne Callahan 33:09

50+ Division
Sean Radcliffe 21:26
Wendy Price 25:01

  1. Chris Bernier 17:44
  2. George Shiarella 19:38
  3. Matt Bernier 19:50
  4. August Kotula 19:53
  5. Haven Deschenes 19:54
  6. Jesse Edwards 20:14
  7. Ian Ramey 21:04
  8. Sean Radcliffe 21:26
  9. James Mormando 21:51
  10. Andre Deschenes 22:17
  11. Krystal Ambrosini 22:29
  12. Tyler Harrington 22:57
  13. John Mormando 23:43
  14. Kevin Mccuster 23:49
  15. Jack Saveall 23:58
  16. Daniel Mccall 24:53
  17. Wendy Price 25:01
  18. Elijiah White 25:23
  19. Mason Deschenes 25:36
  20. Amarah Lapinski 26:11
  21. Stephen Lapinksi 26:13
  22. Michael Smith 26:38
  23. Liam Mccall 27:04
  24. James Price 27:07
  25. Dylan Callahan 27:20
  26. Maya Callahan 27:33
  27. Christopher Sink 27:47
  28. Stanley Datton 27:50
  29. Alexander Judge 28:13
  30. Ruth Seppala 28:23
  31. Kamryn Call 28:29
  32. Victoria Smith 28:30
  33. Eric Mccall 28:38
  34. Kristen Ramey 28:43
  35. Ryan Teague 28:50
  36. Matt Smith 28:55
  37. Alysha Smith 28:55
  38. Juniper Christgay 29:00
  39. Rebeccah Lapinski 29:25
  40. Alleigh Lapinski 29:29
  41. Judy Heddy 29:37
  42. Krystine  Chaplin 29:50
  43. Kylie Bane 30:40
  44. Libby Twitchell 30:45
  45. Tena Goen 30:56
  46. Lori Nettel 31:13
  47. Cheryl Areias 32:10
  48. Michelle Siegmann 32:35
  49. Suzanne Callahan 33:09
  50. Kris Shelley 33:17
  51. Jodi Tumber 34:56
  52. Ginger Smith 35:48
  53. Iris Hill 36:05
  54. Emily Brown 36:07
  55. Cathy Teague 36:45
  56. Addison Lapinksi 39:22
  57. Frank Jansen 39:33
  58. Brianne Dupuis 40:20
  59. Thaddeus Dupuis 40:24
  60. Caleb Dupuis 40:25
  61. Rachel Lakin 41:03
  62. Konnor Eaves 43:27
  63. James Richard 44:35
  64. Leah Dupuis 45:17
  65. Anita Dumais 45:51
  66. Lisa Ramey 46:45
  67. Robin Turilli 48:20
  68. Linda Popovac 56:07
  69. Mabel Bergeron 56:15
  70. Candra Bergeron 62:14

 

MAGP #7 results 4 on the 4th, Keene

One hot mile, two hot miles, three hot miles, four.  A lot of crazy, dedicated runners lined up at 8:00 AM for the 4 on the 4th in Keene on one of the hottest weeks and day's of the year.  The start of the race had been moved 30 minutes earlier than originally scheduled in effort to beat the unusual heat.  Not many runners had to 'warm up' before the race.  There were many much appreciated water stations along the race.  Finishers were rewarded with all types of refreshing food and drinks but also popsicles, sprinkler shower and air conditioning in the Scores bar (if necessary).   Ted Greer of Ted's Sports, Keene gave away many awards and prizes. Runners with festive, patriotic or 4th of July running attire were especially rewarded with prizes.  Ted did try to hurry up giving out the endless prizes because the day was only getting hotter.   

MAGP race #7 marks the half way point in the 2018 MAGP series!    

4 on the 4th Road Race
                           Keene, New Hampshire
                                 04/04/18
               ********** OVERALL 4M RUN RESULTS **********
Plc D/Tot  #  Name                    S Age Net Tim Gun Tim
=== ===== === ======================= = === ======= =======
  1  1/11   1 Thomas Paquette         M  27   20:15   20:15
  2  2/11  75 Eric Flaman             M  28   21:17   21:17
  3  1/27 301 Dawson Adams            M  19   21:45   21:45
  4  2/27 256 Jake Velazquez          M  16   21:49   21:50
  5  3/27 196 Nicholas Ramirez        M  16   23:42   23:42
  6  4/27 317 Lucas Beteau            M  18   23:50   23:50
  7  1/24 218 Nick Ryder              M  31   24:05   24:07
  8  3/11   6 Jake Atherton           M  27   24:18   24:19
  9  1/50 333 Amy Hubbard             F  35   24:40   24:44
 10  4/11  69 Jesse Edwards           M  21   24:49   24:54
 11  5/27 227 Gunnar Shonbeck         M  15   24:59   24:59
 12  1/23 324 Sean Radcliffe          M  58   25:02   25:04
 13  6/27 226 George Shiarella        M  17   25:21   25:22
 14  2/24 192 Ian Ramey               M  35   25:29   25:31
 15  2/50 121 Karen Jordan            F  37   25:31   25:32
 16  1/22 120 Ockle Johnson           M  64   25:48   25:52
 17  1/19 290 Tim Garland             M  43   26:05   26:08
 18  1/49 282 Kelly Tonderys          F  42   26:17   26:20
 19  5/11 153 Joseph Martino          M  24   26:19   26:22
 20  7/27 320 Austin Gaffney          M  16   26:22   26:23
 21  1/27 119 Jill Johnson            F  29   26:34   26:37
 22  2/23 289 Ian Johnson             M  58   26:39   26:42
 23  2/22 308 Bob McCusker            M  65   26:43   26:44
 24  8/27 204 Joshua Riordan          M  16   26:47   26:49
 25  3/23 113 Michael Jablonski       M  51   26:50   26:54
 26  2/19 106 Matthew Hennigan        M  43   27:10   27:12
 27  3/19 287 Aric Leclair            M  40   27:34   27:36
 28  3/24 224 Mathew Seitz            M  32   27:29   27:39
 29  9/27 111 Kyle Huston             M  15   27:36   27:41
 30  3/50 342 Kate Polczwartek        F  32   27:36   27:42
 31  2/27 136 Jean Larmon             F  29   27:39   27:44
 32  4/24 179 Michael Okeefe          M  33   27:35   27:45
 33 10/27  44 Brandon Collins         M  15   27:42   27:46
 34  5/24 284 Jason Beiswenger        M  30   27:47   27:50
 35  1/18 137 Jayna Leach             F  18   27:52   27:56
 36  6/11 300 John Blake              M  24   27:49   27:58
 37  7/11 152 Bud Marro               M  28   27:59   28:03
 38  1/31  33 Rushton Callaghan       F  53   28:08   28:11
 39  4/23 243 Alan Stroshine          M  51   28:15   28:20
 40  5/23 110 Simon Hurley            M  53   28:26   28:29
 41 11/27 302 Noah Phillips           M  17   28:34   28:35
 42  3/22 159 Kevin McCusker          M  61   28:33   28:36
 43  6/24 103 Ryan Heisler            M  32   28:35   28:38
 44  2/49 144 Melissa Lombard         F  45   28:36   28:41
 45  4/19 254 Kevin Vanderwoude       M  49   28:39   28:43
 46  5/19 277 Jay Lepple              M  40   28:39   28:44
 47  4/50 329 Jessica Pine            F  35   28:42   28:46
 48  7/24 149 Peter Lynch             M  38   28:52   28:56
 49  2/18  86 Shelby Graves           F  13   28:58   29:00
 50  4/22  60 Joe Dimucci             M  60   29:19   29:22
 51  3/18  93 Roxy Hannett            F  18   29:22   29:24
 52  3/49   5 Robyn Andersen          F  43   29:22   29:24
 53  4/49 189 Amy Potter              F  45   29:27   29:35
 54 12/27 107 Conor Hill              M  17   29:41   29:53
 55  8/11 259 Brandon Ward            M  26   29:50   30:08
 56  4/18 109 Ella Hoy                F  11   30:10   30:13
 57  6/23 221 Kirk Schellinger        M  52   30:08   30:14
 58  5/50 193 Kristen Ramey           F  36   30:16   30:19
 59  8/24 332 Brian Hubbard           M  33   30:21   30:25
 60  9/11  78 Joseph Gay              M  23   30:39   30:44
 61  5/49 233 Devon Smith             F  43   30:45   30:54
 62  5/18 319 Kylie Simms             F  16   30:48   30:54
 63  9/24  82 Andrew Goen             M  30   30:58   31:03
 64  6/50 270 Courtney Sontag         F  32   30:58   31:09
 65 10/24 271 David Sontag            M  33   30:58   31:10
 66  3/27  21 Erica Boutilette        F  29   31:09   31:16
 67  5/22 122 Thomas Julius           M  60   31:06   31:16
 68  4/27 246 Tia Surles              F  26   31:09   31:17
 69 11/24 326 Jared Reini             M  36   31:12   31:19
 70  7/50  85 Deirdre Grant           F  35   31:14   31:20
 71 12/24 134 Jason Larareo           M  37   31:15   31:22
 72  6/19 139 Rob League              M  44   30:51   31:23
 73  6/49 263 Jennifer Wight          F  41   31:18   31:24
 74 13/27 143 Gavin Lombara           M  12   31:24   31:28
 75  8/50 163 Andrea Miguel           F  32   31:22   31:29
 76  9/50  52 Kirstin Cooprider       F  34   31:23   31:29
 77 10/50  96 Jessica Harms           F  34   31:23   31:31
 78  7/49   9 Barbara Bass            F  43   30:59   31:33
 79  7/19  50 Aaron Cooper            M  43   31:33   31:42
 80  2/31  55 Kim Cotter              F  51   31:41   31:51
 81  6/22 135 Steve Larmon            M  66   31:52   32:01
 82  5/27  48 Hailey Cook             F  24   31:56   32:01
 83  6/27 211 Alyse Rokes             F  26   31:55   32:02
 84  7/22  91 Dave Gruender           M  69   31:59   32:07
 85  8/19  77 Toby Freyman            M  43   31:59   32:07
 86  6/18  29 Fiona Caffrey           F  16   31:58   32:10
 87  3/31 127 Jennifer Kelly          F  56   32:04   32:13
 88  9/19  23 Robert Breckenridge     M  47   32:02   32:14
 89  8/49 185 Amanda Paul             F  42   32:08   32:20
 90  7/27 177 Samantha O’NEIL         F  28   32:15   32:21 
 91 11/50  39 Stacy Cibula            F  39   32:12   32:22
 92 12/50 164 Corey Miner             F  31   32:13   32:24
 93 13/50 255 Caitlin Vaughn          F  36   32:13   32:30
 94  1/7  305 Stanley Dutton          M  74   32:27   32:31
 95  7/18 108 Reagan Hoy              F  13   32:28   32:35
 96 14/27 266 Anna Yelin              M  12   32:28   32:35
 97  9/49  35 Sandra Chaplin          F  48   32:30   32:39
 98 10/11  32 Hampton Callaghan       M  21   32:41   32:45
 99 14/50 225 Kristen Seitz           F  32   32:46   32:56
100 10/49 237 Tammi Squires           F  45   32:46   32:57
101 15/50 253 Jennifer Tyros          F  32   32:54   33:04
102  7/23 278 Greg Livernois          M  54   32:59   33:08
103  2/7  279 Tom Craigs              M  70   32:58   33:13
104  8/23 231 William Smedley         M  51   32:58   33:18
105 11/49  76 Amy Freyman             F  48   33:20   33:27
106 15/27 275 Sawyer Lepple           M  11   33:23   33:31
107 16/27 168 Wolfgang Morlock        M  15   33:19   33:31
108 17/27 118 Trey Jewett             M  12   33:23   33:31
109 12/49   8 Jodie Ballero           F  44   33:25   33:33
110 13/49 274 Tina Lepple             F  41   33:29   33:38
111  4/31  47 Lisa Cook               F  55   33:32   33:40
112  9/23   3 Chris Aguda-Brown       M  58   33:25   33:42
113 13/24  89 Tim Greene              M  38   33:35   33:44
114 18/27  49 Owen Coombs             M   7   33:47   33:50
115 14/24 123 Joseph Jutras           M  35   33:38   33:53
116 14/49 265 MacKenzie Yelin         F  41   33:40   33:55
117 15/49 138 Kristen Leach           F  45   33:49   33:58
118 10/19 197 Raul Ramirez            M  45   33:53   34:02
119  1/9  191 Celia Rabinowitz        F  61   33:51   34:03
120  8/27 151 Andrea MacMurray        F  29   34:13   34:22
121  5/31 190 Katherine Pritchard     F  58   34:12   34:26
122  9/27 157 Molly McCormack         F  29   34:13   34:33
123 15/24 115 Eric Jerman             M  38   34:11   34:41
124  6/31 318 Marion Larson           F  57   34:46   34:58
125 16/50  11 Jocelyn Beiswenger      F  30   34:45   35:01
126 16/49 145 Zola Luebkeman          F  40   35:03   35:17
127 17/50  37 Juniper Christgau       F  35   34:51   35:22
128 10/27 304 Melanie Vanvelsor       F  27   35:10   35:22
129  7/31 310 Connie Myers            F  56   35:09   35:25
130 18/50 148 Meghan Lynch            F  37   35:00   35:26
131  8/31 232 Jenelle Smedley         F  51   35:18   35:39
132 17/49  10 Stephanie Bates         F  49   35:23   35:44
133 10/23 242 Scott Stone             M  54   35:34   35:44
134 19/27 334 Miles Blair             M  14   35:38   35:55
135 11/27 178 Julia Oberst            F  25   35:45   35:56
136 16/24 299 Shawn Cyr               M  30   35:22   35:57
137 20/27 336 Grayson Blair           M  11   35:41   35:59
138 19/50  58 Elizabeth Dellogono     F  33   35:40   36:02
139 12/27  88 Leigh Gray              F  28   35:38   36:06
140 18/49 303 Angela Smith            F  41   35:57   36:08
141 20/50 281 Marcy Curtis            F  36   35:57   36:15
142  2/9  176 Laurie O'Brien          F  60   36:02   36:16
143 21/50  63 Kayla Dooley            F  30   36:06   36:20
144 19/49 142 Angy Lombara            F  48   36:04   36:25
145 13/27 180 Kari Olsen              F  28   36:20   36:40
146  8/22  99 Dan Harper              M  66   36:20   36:40
147 20/49 241 Julie Stone             F  47   36:20   36:40
148 21/49 252 Nora Traviss            F  49   36:19   36:43
149  9/31  81 Tena Goen               F  57   36:39   36:50
150 22/49 327 Cori Gibbs              F  43   36:28   36:51
151 22/50 228 Ryann Singleton         F  31   36:26   36:53
152  8/18  30 Farley Callaghan        F  18   36:44   36:54
153 17/24  13 Corey Benoit            M  38   36:26   36:55
154  9/22 323 Seth Geeslin            M  66   37:00   37:10
155 11/19 222 Eric Schlim             M  48   36:45   37:17
156 23/49 292 Jennifer Dinubila Morri F  41   36:59   37:21
157 10/31 307 Maryann Boynton         F  55   37:03   37:25
158 14/27  94 Naomi Hannon            F  22   36:57   37:29
159 21/27 286 Ian Gonzalez            M  12   37:28   37:30
160 22/27 188 Logan Phillips          M  16   37:13   37:32
161 11/23 187 Brian Phillips          M  54   37:15   37:34
162 15/27  92 Marissa Grumm           F  27   37:12   37:38
163  3/7  272 Joe Behl                M  74   37:35   37:41
164 24/49 169 Jennifer Morlock        F  49   37:29   37:51
165 23/50 298 Brenna Morris           F  31   37:26   37:53
166 25/49  73 Matora Fiorey           F  48           37:54
167 10/22 124 Jay Kahn                M  67   37:43   37:54
168 12/23 129 Patrick Knittle         M  56   37:43   37:56
169 26/49 269 Tracy Young             F  48   37:29   37:57
170 11/31 273 Libby Twitchell         F  55   37:45   37:58
171 23/27 248 Ryan Teague             M  10   37:20   37:59
172 24/50  53 Becca Copeland          F  31   37:36   38:01
173 13/23 338 Dennis Calcutt          M  54   37:34   38:02
174 25/50 322 Jessica Rushlow         F  31   37:49   38:02
175 26/50 337 Tabitha Lacroix         F  32   37:49   38:02
176  3/9  235 Ginger Smith            F  63   37:44   38:04
177 12/31 291 Diana Duffy             F  54   37:45   38:07
178 13/31 140 Mary Linney             F  52   37:50   38:14
179 11/22 126 Bill Kelly              M  62   37:52   38:17
180 27/50 206 Rosemary Rittenhour     F  33   38:17   38:30
181 28/50 116 Jessica Jewett          F  32   38:17   38:31
182  4/7  276 Bill Hay                M  71   38:21   38:36
183 14/23  72 Rudy Fedrizzi           M  56   38:26   38:46
184 14/31 203 Heidi Rinehart          F  55   38:27   38:46
185 15/31   2 Patrice Aguda-Brown     F  58   38:18   38:48
186 29/50 182 Abbie Olson             F  34   38:25   38:53
187  9/18 285 Taylor Shea             F  11           38:58
188 30/50  36 Jennifer Chase          F  33   38:39   39:06
189 12/19 296 James Hurley            M  48   33:13   39:09
190 15/23  28 Jim Butler              M  53   38:40   39:11
191 31/50 328 Kate Abbot              F  38   38:49   39:13
192 18/24 181 David Olson             M  35   38:35   39:16
193 27/49  34 Susan Champney          F  46   39:05   39:17
194 13/19  56 Brantley Day            M  42   39:09   39:22
195  1/2  330 Judy Rogers             F  70   39:16   39:23
196 32/50 130 Katelyn Kumorek         F  30   39:01   39:23
197 10/18  16 Katelyn Benoit          F  14   39:16   39:35
198 24/27  19 Diego Betancourt        M  18   39:24   39:38
199 16/31 238 Teresa Starkey          F  55   39:17   39:42
200 16/27  42 Corinn Colford          F  20   39:17   39:43
201 33/50  24 Karina Brousseau        F  31   39:29   39:44
202 17/31 250 Jenny Tirrell           F  54   39:22   39:45
203 28/49 295 Emily Hurley            F  48   33:52   39:49
204 29/49  83 Stacy Goodell           F  42   39:31   39:51
205 14/19 186 Dominic Perkins         M  40   39:39   39:52
206 16/23 306 Steve Gilbert           M  57   39:29   39:53
207 34/50 199 Jessica Raynor          F  39   39:24   39:54
208 18/31  25 Laurie Brown            F  50   39:33   39:55
209 17/27 260 Danielle Ward           F  26   39:42   39:59
210 35/50 162 Jill McLean             F  34   39:30   40:00
211 30/49  74 Amy Fitzpatrick         F  42   39:45   40:14
212 36/50 339 Hannah Blair            F  34   39:49   40:14
213 19/31 198 Bettina Ramsey          F  51   39:43   40:17
214 37/50 117 Janine Jewett           F  34   39:54   40:17
215 31/49 325 Darcy Dunn              F  47   40:02   40:20
216 17/23 249 Paul Teitelman          M  56   40:01   40:23
217 12/22 100 Moe Harty               M  64   40:12   40:27
218  4/9   97 Stephanie Harms         F  61   40:10   40:33
219 38/50 132 Kristina Lang           F  38   40:13   40:43
220 39/50 175 Kristy Nordstrom        F  39   40:26   40:44
221 15/19 133 Artie Lang              M  46   40:14   40:44
222 18/27  65 Meghan Dubriske         F  29   40:42   41:04
223 20/31 131 Rachel Lakin            F  53   40:52   41:05
224 13/22  87 Alan Gray               M  62   40:50   41:06
225 19/27 170 Grace Morrissey         F  23   40:47   41:10
226 14/22 114 Bill James              M  67   40:58   41:18
227 15/22 102 Peter Heed              M  68   41:10   41:30
228 20/27 264 Gail Winsor             F  28   41:14   41:31
229 40/50 205 Naomi Risch             F  34   40:59   41:31
230 32/49 200 Dana Read               F  43   41:02   41:31
231 21/27 213 Sarah Rosley            F  22   41:20   41:34
232 21/31 316 Roswitha Hadasdi        F  57   41:28   41:48
233 19/24 146 Matthew Lynch           M  35   41:26   41:52
234 16/22  31 Charles Callaghan       M  62   41:25   41:54
235 22/31  26 Kathleen Burke          F  55   41:34   41:55
236 22/27 219 Stephanie Ryder         F  22   41:42   42:00
237 18/23 230 Dean Skelton            M  55   41:48   42:11
238 20/24 309 James Ramey             M  31   42:02   42:19
239 41/50 171 Emily Morse             F  33   41:46   42:22
240  5/7   59 Jim Dempsey             M  72   42:22   42:38
241 16/19  20 Matthew Bickford        M  45   42:05   42:40
242 11/11 331 Joshua Edwards          M  27   42:27   42:44
243 25/27 172 Sullivan Murray         M   9   42:20   42:44
244 33/49  67 Liberty Ebright         F  42   42:22   42:46
245       343 Phil Kramer             M       42:13   42:47
246       344 Phoedra Murdough        F       42:19   42:52
247  2/2  240 Jeannie Stokinger       F  70   42:56   43:03
248  6/7   40 Skip Ciccarelli         M  70   42:58   43:16
249 34/49  41 Rebecca Clement         F  42   42:57   43:25
250 35/49 174 Leigh Niland            F  42   42:57   43:26
251 23/27  68 Sara Eck                F  23   43:07   43:33
252 21/24  18 Ken Bergmann            M  35   43:21   43:53
253 19/23  46 Dana Colson             M  54   43:50   43:55
254 42/50 147 Kelli Lynch             F  33   43:42   44:09
255 36/49 220 Kim Sass                F  43   43:37   44:15
256 17/22 239 Bob Stawiecki           M  68   43:59   44:18
257 11/18 315 Leah Baxter             F  14   44:16   44:20
258 43/50 214 Angela Ross             F  38   44:17   44:24
259  7/7  161 Kenneth McKinney        M  79   43:59   44:31
260 22/24  15 Chris Benoit            M  38   44:26   44:50
261 23/31 210 Kelly Roe               F  59   44:31   45:00
262 37/49 294 Sarah Roosa             F  46   44:38   45:10
263 38/49 293 Pam Wilson              F  49   44:38   45:10
264 24/31 150 Sheila MacIe            F  59   44:43   45:12
265  5/9  104 Armanda Henderson       F  69   44:57   45:13
266 44/50 247 Cathy Teague            F  36   44:35   45:14
267 20/23 223 David Schrader          M  56   44:45   45:18
268 17/19  84 Eric Goodman            M  48   45:01   45:39
269 39/49 340 Karen Raymond           F  40   45:31   45:57
270 18/19 341 Shane Raymond           M  45   45:31   45:58
271 18/22 244 William Studley         M  67   45:23   45:58
272  6/9   38 Christina Christides    F  68   46:06   46:24
273 40/49 125 Ashton Kane             F  49   45:54   46:29
274 41/49 297 Elizabeth Proudfit      F  44   46:09   46:43
275 26/27 105 Mario Henkel            M  17   46:54   46:58
276 42/49 335 Dawn Dunn               F  40   46:34   46:59
277 24/27 258 Arielle Walzer          F  26   47:18   47:35
278 19/22 280 Steven Bill             M  68   47:32   48:08
279 45/50 245 Stephanie Sullivan      F  34   47:41   48:17
280 43/49  62 Michelle Dole           F  49   48:09   48:24
281 20/22 167 Gary Morello            M  63   48:13   48:41
282  7/9  166 Cindy Morello           F  60   48:14   48:42
283 12/18  51 Lily Cooper             F  11   48:34   48:46
284  8/9  311 Sandy Miller            F  64   48:41   48:46
285 19/19 313 Charles Baxter          M  48   48:35   48:47
286 13/18 314 Hannah Baxter           F  12   48:34   48:47
287 25/31 229 Jen Skelton             F  51   48:35   49:01
288 44/49 209 Jeanmarie Rodriguez     F  44   48:31   49:05
289 46/50  64 Kimberly Drone          F  35   48:37   49:09
290 23/24 217 Adrian Rouleau          M  36   48:41   49:13
291 26/31 212 Jodi Rorison            F  52   48:52   49:20
292 45/49  54 Rhonda Costa            F  48   48:57   49:22
293 46/49 173 Bryna Nason-Gaillardet  F  47   48:50   49:24
294 27/31 262 Carole Whippie          F  54   49:34   49:53
295 14/18  14 Julia Benoit            F  13   49:44   50:03
296 47/49 156 Cally May               F  41   49:47   50:05
297  9/9  251 Carol Travers           F  60   49:47   50:06
298 47/50 128 Kristene Kelly          F  38   49:33   50:10
299 25/27  22 Kelsey Brake            F  28   50:09   50:30
300 26/27  79 Holly Gibson-Bresnahan  F  27   50:23   50:54
301 48/49 283 Julia Atkins            F  48   50:18   50:54
302 21/22 312 David Jewett            M  69   50:34   51:14
303 49/49 288 Sarah Neutra            F  46   50:34   51:14
304 15/18 215 Allison Rougemont       F  16   50:59   51:16
305 16/18 234 Amelia Smith            F  10   50:59   51:16
306 17/18  45 Katie Collins           F   9   51:10   51:20
307 21/23  43 Steven Collins          M  50   51:10   51:21
308 24/24  98 Eddie Harms             M  32   51:23   51:54
309 28/31 160 Sandy McGuirk           F  56   51:30   51:59
310 48/50 257 Bethany Vincent         F  39   51:45   52:22
311 29/31 112 Lynn Jablonski          F  50   51:58   52:34
312 49/50 202 Caroline Renauld        F  31   52:05   52:40
313 18/18 268 Cassie York             F   9   52:45   53:07
314 22/23 267 Dan York                M  50   52:45   53:07
315 23/23  61 Kelly Dole              M  56   53:00   53:16
316 27/27  17 Jacob Benoit            M  16   54:28   54:53
317 27/27 208 Cecilia Robinson        F  22   56:28   57:04
318 30/31   7 Yvonne Ball             F  52   57:02   57:34
319 31/31 261 Jodean Wheeler          F  51   57:11   57:44
320 50/50 216 Meghan Rouleau          F  34 1:01:01 1:01:38
321 22/22 194 Ross Ramey              M  65 1:11:40 1:11:58

MAGP #6 results: Race for Our Store 5K

71 runners came to Francestown to support the 200 year old Village Store.  The Deschenes family had a strong showing, with Haven coming in third, father Andre in 8th and eleven year old Mason coming in 11th place. Impressive. The first place male and female awards went to George Shiarella and Kristen Ramey respectively.   Runners as young as 6 years old (Maddie Schlieben) completed the course including that 1.5 mile climb uphill at the end.  The 5k course started in front of the Village Store and traveled south eventually following the old Francestown 5 route back into town. There was both magnificent gifts and food.  Nothing like fresh oven baked pizza from American Flatbread after a race.

Pc Time  First Name  Last Name  City State        M/F Age
== ===== ==========  =========  ============      === ===
 1 19:10 George      Shiarella  Peterborough NH   M   17
 2 19:23 Sean        Radcliffe  Temple NH         M   58
 3 19:33 Haven       Deschenes  Peterborough NH   M   15
 4 20:04 Ian         Ramey      Peterborough NH   M   34
 5 20:13 IAN         JOHNSON    Antrim NH         M   58
 6 21:08 Brainerd    Taylor     New Boston NH     M   39
 7 21:14 James       Mormando   Jaffrey NH        M   47
 8 21:30 Andre       Deschenes  Peterborough NH   M   41
 9 21:48 Christopher St. Jean   Francestown NH    M   20
10 22:33 Kristen     Ramey      Peterborough NH   F   36
11 22:46 Mason       Deschenes  Peterborough NH   M   11
12 22:49 Timothy     Feltz      Francestown NH    M   59
13 23:09 Dan         Walsh      Greenfield NH     M   56
14 23:31 James       Roche      Francestown NH    M   61
15 23:44 Kevin       McCusker   Rindge NH         M   61
16 25:14 Kylie       Bane       New Ipswich NH    F   17
17 25:33 Brendan     Curran     Manchester NH     M   27
18 25:37 Ella        Dishong    Francestown NH    F   15
19 25:45 Jennifer    Ravalico   Francestown NH    F   46
20 25:49 Stanley     Dutton     Antrim NH         M   74
21 26:02 Jaime       Wood       Francestown NH    F   41
22 26:07 Gunner      Siverly    Manchester NH     M   32
23 26:17 David       Stahlin    Francestown NH    M   39
24 26:18 Nathan      Lee        Francestown NH    M   10
25 26:24 Mae         Hagelberg  Francestown NH    F   10
26 26:26 Madeline    Lee        Francestown NH    F   11
27 26:32 Brian       Nelson     W.Peterborough NH M   38
28 26:33 Pat         Pescitelli Francestown NH    F   24
29 26:37 Mark        Bellino    Francestown NH    M   61
30 26:40 Scott       Sweeney    Hancock NH        M   50
31 26:57 Tom         Brumaghim  New Ipswich NH    M   59
32 27:09 Juniper     Christgau  Hancock NH        F   35
33 27:42 Libby       Twitchell  Peterborough NH   F   55
34 27:45 Marge       Dineen     Greenfield NH     F   58
35 28:07 Cindy       St Jean    Francestown NH    F   51
36 28:22 Amanda      Clewley    Manchester NH     F   30
37 28:52 Tena        Goen       Jaffrey NH        F   57
38 28:54 Ross        Ramey      Jaffrey NH        M   65
39 28:56 Greg        Neilly     Francestown NH    M   62
40 29:29 Ginger      Smith      Hancock NH        F   63
41 29:32 Charlotte   Lee        Francestown NH    F   8
42 29:48 Michele     Siegmann   Greenville NH     F   54
43 30:30 Tim         Pool       Francestown NH    M   51
44 30:35 Kathy       Bodwell    Hancock NH        F   44
45 30:36 Kateri      Fitts      Goffstown NH      F   49
46 30:41 Jake        Lebowitz   Boston MA         M   26
47 30:42 Ally        Troy       Boston MA         F   26
48 31:38 Walter      Ammon      Francestown NH    M   53
49 32:21 Stephanie   Lee        Francestown NH    F   41
50 33:20 Rachel      Lakin      Nelson NH         F   53
51 33:40 Karen       Fitzgerald Francestown NH    F   56
52 34:28 Cathy       Teague     New Ipswich NH    F   36
53 34:40 Elena       Bellino    S. Deerfield MA   F   27
54 35:06 Shannon     Sweeney    Milford NH        F   25
55 35:07 Ryan        Teague     New Ipswich NH    M   10
56 35:09 Lisa        Federico   Francestown NH    F   59
57 36:02 KJ          Ammon      Francestown NH    F   19
58 36:26 Christina   Christides Keene NH          F   67
59 36:32 Ellen       Neilly     Francestown NH    F   61
60 39:01 Sarah       Sordillo   Francestown NH    F   31
61 39:02 Brittany    LaBrecque  Temple NH         F   29
62 39:47 Cassandra   Driscoll   Greenville NH     F   34
63 40:19 Tom         Pescitelli Francestown NH    M   55
64 40:25 Maddie      Schlieben  Peterborough NH   F   6
65 40:25 Roy         Schlieben  Peterborough NH   M   40
66 41:14 Katrina     Langlois   Candi NH          F   48
67 41:15 Jennifer    Jensen     Temple NH         F   47
68 42:28 Lisa        Ramey      JaffreyJaffrey NH F   62
69 44:38 David       Kasiske    Francestown NH    M   33
70 44:45 Lyn         Kasiske    Francestown NH    F   61
71 86:53 Kevin       Quigley    Antrim NH         M   64

MAGP #5 results: Well School 5k

The morning was sunny, cool and dry - chilly in the shade and warm in the sun - a weather-perfect day.   117 runners completed in the Well School 5k, the fifth MAGP race. The course continously goes either up hill or down hill but offers some beautiful views. The Well School 5k has amazing raffle prizes, live entertainment, food and vendors.  Much thanks to all participants and sponsors.

Plc Dv/Tot Name                 S City         St Time 
=== ===== ===================== = ============ == =======
  1  1/4  Haven Deschenes       M PETERBOROUGH NH   18:32
  2  2/4  August Kotula         M PETERBOROUGH NH   18:47
  3  1/3  Jesse Edwards         M ANTRIM       NH   18:55
  4  1/8  Sean Radcliffe        M TEMPLE       NH   19:45
  5  1/9  Owen Kotula           M PETERBOROUGH NH   20:32
  6  2/8  Ian Johnson           M ANTRIM       NH   20:39
  7  2/3  Josh Smith            M BENNINGTON   NH   20:49
  8  1/15 James Mormando        M JAFFREY      NH   21:07
  9  1/16 Lindsey Masterson     F PETERBOROUGH NH   21:27
 10  1/7  Ian Ramey             M PETERBOROUGH NH   21:29
 11  3/3  Anthony David         M PETERBOROUGH NH   21:40
 12  1/10 Holly Macy            F DUBLIN       NH   21:41
 13  2/16 Marisa Gurses         F WILTON       NH   21:52
 14  3/16 Kristen Ramey         F PETERBOROUGH NH   22:05
 15  2/7  Matt Seitz            M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:09
 16  2/15 Andre Deschenes       M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:14
 17  3/8  Christopher Knoell    M MILFORD      NH   22:22
 18  1/9  Kevin McCusker        M RINDGE       NH   22:36
 19  2/9  Cliff Orourke         M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:48
 20  3/7  Nick Hill             M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:48
 21  3/9  Clint Macy            M DUBLIN       NH   22:49
 22  4/9  Mason Deschenes       M PETERBOROUGH NH   22:58
 23  2/9  Scott McGovern        M PETERBOROUGH NH   23:37
 24  5/9  Lewis Carlton         M FITZWILLIAM  NH   23:56
 25  3/9  Robert Mikkelsen      M MILFORD      NH   23:57
 26  4/16 Joy Kubarek           F WILTON       NH   24:01
 27  4/8  Mike Smith            M NEW IPSWICH  NH   24:06
 28  4/9  Mark Wilson           M PETERBOROUGH NH   24:24
 29  6/9  Daniel McCall         M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:07
 30  7/9  Joe Hradecky          M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:14
 31  1/5  Kylie Bane            F NEW IPSWICH  NH   25:29
 32  4/7  Michael Strand        M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:38
 33  3/15 James Hurley          M PETERBOROUGH NH   25:46
 34  5/9  Stanley Dutton        M ANTRIM       NH   26:00
 35  3/4  Liam McCall           M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:16
 36  4/15 Eric McCall           M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:17
 37  1/5  Jennifer Vaughan      F WILLISTON    VT   26:27
 38  5/16 Amanda Bastoni        F PETERBOROUGH NH   26:28
 39  2/5  Judy Heddy            F BENNINGTON   NH   26:31
 40  5/15 Jason Bielagus        M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:35
 41  1/5  Harlan Bielagus       M PETERBOROUGH NH   26:35
 42  6/16 Kristen Seitz         F PETERBOROUGH NH   26:41
 43  4/4  Luke Wilson           M PETERBOROUGH NH   27:06
 44  6/15 Shawn Harrington      M SHARON       NH   27:10
 45  1/3  Victoria Smith        F NEW IPSWICH  NH   27:30
 46  5/8  Eric Weiner           M CONCORD      NH   27:38
 47  7/16 Sarah Short           F FITZWILLIAM  NH   27:44
 48  2/5  Hollen Knoell         F MILFORD      NH   27:47
 49  2/5  Owen Howell           M PETERBOROUGH NH   27:49
 50  1/11 Libby Twitchell       F PETERBOROUGH NH   27:56
 51  7/15 Paul Lamy             M MERRIMACK    NH   28:20
 52  5/7  Steve Short           M FITZWILLIAM  NH   28:28
 53  8/16 Amanda Perl           F CANAAN       NH   28:40
 54  9/16 Juniper Christgau     F HANCOCK      NH   28:43
 55  8/15 Nelson Jaramillo      M HANCOCK      NH   28:51
 56  6/8  Ronald Smith          M JAFFREY      NH   28:57
 57  3/5  Molly Janoch          F PETERBOROUGH NH   28:58
 58  4/5  Schuyler Michalak     F PETERBOROUGH NH   28:58
 59  2/11 Tena Goen             F JAFFREY      NH   29:07
 60  6/7  Steve Concordia       M TEMPLE       NH   29:50
 61  3/5  Ginger Smith          F HANCOCK      NH   29:52
 62  5/5  Lily Denehy           F HANCOCK      NH   30:01
 63  3/11 Michele Siegmann      F GREENVILLE   NH   30:25
 64  8/9  Ryan Teague           M NEW IPSWICH  NH   30:31
 65  4/11 Rachel Lakin          F NELSON       NH   30:40
 66  9/15 Joel Mehlenbacher     M HANCOCK      NH   30:56
 67 10/16 Cathy Teague          F NEW IPSWICH  NH   31:13
 68  2/10 Kerry Christophers    F HANCOCK      NH   32:14
 69  6/9  Roger Cawley          M BENNINGTON   NH   32:17
 70  3/5  Jacob Kutler          M PETERBOROUGH NH   32:38
 71  1/5  Lucy Kandilakis       F GREENFIELD   NH   32:40
 72  7/9  James Mason           M HANCOCK      NH   32:41
 73 10/15 Willam O'Mahony       M PETERBOROUGH NH   32:46
 74 11/16 Stacie Murdough       F PETERBOROUGH NH   32:47
 75  2/3  Ellie Hradecky        F PETERBOROUGH NH   32:47
 76  8/9  Kevin MacDonald       M DEERFIELD    NH   33:14
 77  3/3  Lorena Krauss Pizzorn F WILTON       NH   33:57
 78 12/16 Nicole Concordia      F TEMPLE       NH   35:22
 79  9/9  Paul Burkhardt        M MILFORD      NH   35:22
 80 13/16 Kelly Kirkpatrick     F HARRISVILLE  NH   35:38
 81 11/15 Will Kirkpatrick      M HARRISVILLE  NH   35:38
 82  4/5  Christina Christides  F KEENE        NH   35:55
 83 14/16 Sonja French          F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:03
 84  5/11 Jeanne Menard         F DEERFIELD    NH   36:09
 85 15/16 Sally Kandilakis      F GREENFIELD   NH   36:39
 86  4/5  Owen Kandilakis       M GREENFIELD   NH   36:39
 87  2/5  Maddie Schlieben      F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:40
 88  3/10 Amy Wilson            F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:48
 89  4/10 Francee Watson        F PETERBOROUGH NH   36:48
 90  5/10 Karen Raymond         F HARRISVILLE  NH   37:14
 91 12/15 Shane Raymond         M HARRISVILLE  NH   37:15
 92  3/5  Greta Bielagus        F PETERBOROUGH NH   37:18
 93  6/10 Penelope Bielagus     F PETERBOROUGH NH   37:19
 94  7/10 Melissa Gallagher     F HANCOCK      NH   38:06
 95  4/5  Noa Gallagher         F HANCOCK      NH   38:07
 96  5/5  Liesl Calcutt         F FRANCESTOWN  NH   38:53
 97  7/8  Dennis Calcutt        M FRANCESTOWN  NH   38:53
 98  8/10 Tahira Jayajuriya     F                   39:01
 99 13/15 Mark Bastille         M                   39:03
100  6/11 Dianne Tisdale        F KEENE        NH   40:04
101  9/10 Julie Simo            F MILFORD      NH   40:04
102  7/11 Jen Roberts           F WESTMINSTER  MA   40:35
103  8/11 Amy Aubertin          F PETERBOROUGH NH   40:35
104  9/9  Christopher Wilmott   M HILLSBORO    NH   41:41
105 16/16 Sarah Sordillo        F FRANCESTOWN  NH   41:59
106 14/15 Chris Barrett         M PETERBOROUGH NH   42:00
107  9/11 Cathy Raphael         F PETERBOROUGH NH   42:50
108 10/10 Chris McCall          F PETERBOROUGH NH   43:37
109  1/2  Samantha Weiner       F CONCORD      NH   47:44
110 10/11 Nancy Moreau          F NEW IPSWICH  NH   47:59
111  7/7  Abraham Ewing         M PETERBOROUGH NH   52:21
112  5/5  Thomas Seymour        M RINDGE       NH   52:22
113 15/15 Roy Schlieben         M PETERBOROUGH NH   52:22
114  5/5  Ann Nunn              F FITZWILLIAM  NH   55:55
115  2/2  Sarah Giacomo         F TEWKSBURY    MA 1:03:30
116 11/11 Tracy Botting         F DUBLIN       NH 1:04:15
117  8/8  Robet Goodby          M DUBLIN       NH 1:04:15
IMG_2658.JPG

For complete race results click here.

MAGP #4 results: 1st Annual Ann Bunce Memorial Race 5K

Saturday morning, 42 runners and walkers gathered at the Chapel on the Lake on Granite Lake in Munsonville in memory of spectacular MRM runner Ann Bunce.  This was the 1st Annual Ann Bunce Memorial Race.  The weather was perfect for running;  rather cool but not windy.  This 5K course runs closely around Granite Lake and offers almost continuous beautiful views of lake. 

Ann Bunce was both a cool lady and a decorated runner that was part of MRM club for years.  All proceeds go to the Alzheimer's Association. in Ann Bunce Memory. The Bunce family members helped administer the race as well as participated in the race. 

Congratulation to first place male Thomas Jarvela for an impressive 17:35 time.  First female runner was Kristen Ramey. Thank you for all who participated.

1    17:35  Thomas Jarvela M 33 Stratham
2    19:19  Mike Barry M 61 Northwood
3    19:27  Jonathan Dowse M 33 Weston MA
4    19:37  Ian Ramey M 34 Peterborough
5    19:44  Sean Radcliffe M 58 Temple
6    20:45  James Mormando M 47 Jaffrey
7    21:51  Fergus LeClere M 20 Northwood
8    21:56  Andre Deschenes M 40 Peterborough
9    21:59  Kristen Ramey F 36 Peterborough
10  22:22  Kevin McCusker M 60 Rindge
11  22:36  Jared Keyes M 23 Munsonville
12  23:42  Mason Deschenes M 11 Peterborough
13  24:23  Marga Hutcheson F 31 Weston MA
14  24:54  Stanley Dutton M 74 Antrim
15  25:35  Hunt Dowse M 71 Hancock
16  26:37  Jeff Richardson M 62 Westmoreland
17  28:32  Ross Ramey M 65 Jaffrey
18  28:40  Libby Twitchell F 55 Peterborough
19  28:52  Tena Goen F 56 Jaffrey
20  29:59  Laurie Derby F 64 Nelson
21  30:15  Joe Behl M 74 Harrisville
22  30:47 Patsy Beffa-Negrini F 61 Nelson
23  31:00  Juniper Christgau F 35 Hancock
24  32:01  Trisha Flanagan F 54 Winthrop MA
25  32:17  Cathy Teague F 36 New Ipswich
26  33:07  Debra Bunce F 48 Scarborough ME
27  35:09  Megan Bunce F 14 Marlborough
28  39:27  Christina Christides F 67 Keene
29  36:24  Karen Raymond F 40 Harrisville
30  36:40  Geraldine Liebert F 70 Keene
31  36:42  Bill Springer  M 78 Waterville Valley
32  43:39  Lisa Ramey F 62 Jaffrey
33  47:14  Newt Tolman M 76 Surry
34  51:54  Ryan Teague M 10 New Ipswich
35  54:27  Becky Barrett F 30 Nelson
36  54:28  Sara Shepard F 72 Munsonville
37  54:46  Deb Chabot F 62 Hancock
38  54:46  Lisa Sieverts F 58 Harrisville
39  58:26  Iris Weidner F 12 Scarborough ME
40  58:29  Margot Cullivan F 11 Scarborough ME
41  59:14  Josh Hall M 44  Bennington
42  59:16  Jenny Gilligan F 40 Weare

IMG_20180519_085542.jpg

Mason Deschenes (11 yo) finishing strong!

MAGP #3 race results: Hope for Nica 5k, Jaffrey, NH

On a beautiful, if slightly gusty Saturday morning, 120 runners ran from the Hope Fellowship Church in Jaffrey on a new 5K course for the Hope for Nica 5k.  Although the wind was trying to blow us away, the race was still fun!  The food we great.  Everyone had a great time.

This is the 3rd MAGP race. The next race is the Ann Bunce Memoria 5Kl in Munsonville, NH (around Granite Lake!). 

  1 Connor Traffie      270    14   M  1 13-19  18:37.4
  2 Nels Traffie        274    44   M  1 40-49  18:52.1
  3 Ian Ramey           225    34   M  1 30-39  19:48.3
  4 Ben Ma              218    29   M  1 20-29  20:32.6
  5 Muhonen Walter       23    22   M  2 20-29  20:39.1
  6 Sean Radcliffe        1    58   M  1 50-59  20:41.5
  7 John Singalais       31    58   M  2 50-59  20:45.5
  8 James Mormando       27    47   M  2 40-49  20:58.2
  9 Darren Bertram      236    15   M  2 13-19  21:02.0
 10 Ivan Aho            203    29   M  3 20-29  21:40.1
 11 Kristen Ramey       224    36   F  1 30-39  21:48.1
 12 Blaine Krook        251    14   M  3 13-19  22:03.9
 13 Jerenmy Seppal       10    39   M  2 30-39  22:08.6
 14 Drew Traffie        271    12   M  1  0-12  22:13.0
 15 Logan Traffie       272    19   M  4 13-19  22:27.2
 16 Mike Sauvola         17    43   M  3 40-49  22:29.2
 17 Zach Vahakangas     278    28   M  4 20-29  22:42.6
 18 Naomi Traffie       273    42   F  1 40-49  22:49.8
 19 Chip Mann            21    66   M  1 60-99  22:56.7
 20 Walker Ferrey        20    32   M  3 30-39  23:32.3
 21 Eric Anderson       205    47   M  4 40-49  23:38.5
 22 Krista Saari        297    31   F  2 30-39  23:42.9
 23 Shane Currier       298    25   M  5 20-29  23:49.4
 24 Owen Krook          253    17   M  5 13-19  24:15.1
 25 Jared Reini          18    36   M  4 30-39  24:30.9
 26 Kenyon Bertram       37    33   M  5 30-39  24:31.4
 27 Alex Ketola         295    19   M  6 13-19  24:39.3
 28 Wendy Price         258    50   F  1 50-59  24:43.4
 29 Maureen Troy         30    29   F  1 20-29  24:51.1
 30 Gwenna Ketola       294    39   F  3 30-39  25:09.8
 31 Joshua Muhonen       38    33   M  6 30-39  25:31.8
 32 Brooke Muhenen       44    5    F  1  0-12  25:37.9
 33 Elise Robbins        42    11   F  2  0-12  25:44.7
 34 Destiny Somero      275    13   F  1 13-19  25:51.5
 35 Stanley Dutton       19    74   M  2 60-99  26:03.9
 36 Scott Seppala        25    28   M  6 20-29  26:58.9
 37 James Price         257    59   M  3 50-59  27:03.7
 38 Delaney Traffie     284    12   F  3  0-12  27:05.3
 39 Breck Stevens       230     9   M  2  0-12  27:13.5
 40 Juniper Christgau     5    35   F  4 30-39  27:26.7
 41 Marcy Traffie       283    40   F  2 40-49  27:46.5
 42 Alicia Aho          201    21   F  2 20-29  27:52.6
 43 Benjamin Krook      250    42   M  5 40-49  27:59.0
 44 Ashley Bertram       36    30   F  5 30-39  28:05.8
 45 Shawn Harrington    210    48   M  6 40-49  28:26.2
 46 Kate Kotola          32    36   F  6 30-39  28:38.7
 47 Drake Stevens       285    11   M  3  0-12  29:05.1
 48 Grady Krook         212     8   M  4  0-12  29:07.3
 49 Jeffrey Seppala       3    33   M  7 30-39  29:12.8
 50 Raakel Hill         247    24   F  3 20-29  29:14.6
 51 Michiele Siegmann    39    54   F  2 50-59  29:15.2
 52 Kacey Sauvola        29    20   F  4 20-29  29:16.0
 53 Chanel Aho          234    29   F  5 20-29  29:21.9
 54 Corwin Muhonen      288    30   M  8 30-39  29:37.2
 55 Joshua Hannu        280    13   M  7 13-19  29:41.5
 56 Tena Goen           242    56   F  3 50-59  29:48.5
 57 Emily Krook         252    42   F  3 40-49  29:50.7
 58 Ross Ramey          260    65   M  3 60-99  29:57.3
 59 Emeri Bertram        11    22   F  6 20-29  29:58.4
 60 Ginger Smith        265    63   F  1 60-99  30:04.9
 61 Marcella Stevens    269    38   F  7 30-39  30:06.1
 62 Josh Hall           209    44   M  7 40-49  30:34.6
 63 Rachel Lakin        254    53   F  4 50-59  30:35.0
 64 Olivia Krook        214    23   F  7 20-29  31:01.5
 65 Paige Somero         40    12   F  4  0-12  31:03.4
 66 Madison Bertram     238    15   F  2 13-19  31:08.7
 67 KAtie Richards       24    41   F  4 40-49  31:11.9
 68 Heidi Aho           202    23   F  8 20-29  31:31.8
 69 Amalia Seppanen      15    19   F  3 13-19  31:53.2
 70 Judith Rogers        41    69   F  2 60-99  31:55.6
 71 Thomas Seppala        4    39   M  9 30-39  32:22.6
 72 Keith Muhonen       256    65   M  4 60-99  32:54.3
 73 Laurie Brown        206    50   F  5 50-59  33:28.7
 74 Dean Bertram        237    59   M  4 50-59  33:33.5
 75 Cathy Teague        232    36   F  8 30-39  33:35.5
 76 Marla Bertram       239    52   F  6 50-59  33:43.6
 77 Shaina Hannu        279    19   F  4 13-19  33:47.6
 78 Melissa Seppala       7    21   F  9 20-29  35:16.7
 79 Caitlin Muhonen     289    27   F 10 20-29  35:18.5
 80 Christina Christides 43    67   F  3 60-99  35:20.0
 81 Molly Seppala       299    33   F  9 30-39  35:59.0
 82 Anita Hannu          22    24   F 11 20-29  36:34.3
 83 Meredith Lund       217    63   F  4 60-99  36:35.6
 84 Cali Salo            16    27   F 12 20-29  37:08.7
 85 Kaylee Aho          235    22   F 13 20-29  37:29.1
 86 Ashton Somero       276    11   M  5  0-12  37:38.0
 87 Rayna Olson          45    12   F  5  0-12  38:28.5
 88 Rebecca Goddard     243    35   F 10 30-39  38:35.2
 89 Francesca Ketola    248    11   F  6  0-12  38:40.0
 90 Ryan Teague         231    10   M  6  0-12  39:02.2
 91 Patsie Krook        213    64   F  5 60-99  39:08.8
 92 Eileen Deakins      207    50   F  7 50-59  39:19.7
 93 Anita Reini         296    58   F  8 50-59  39:19.9
 94 Emma Bangs           33    12   F  7  0-12  39:20.1
 95 Sofia Anderson       46    11   F  8  0-12  39:34.4
 96 Jana Seppala          2    31   F 11 30-39  39:34.6
 97 Jessica Seppala      26    26   F 14 20-29  40:04.1
 98 Hnou Seppala          6    33   F 12 30-39  41:09.3
 99 Katelyn Somero      293    29   F 15 20-29  41:09.6
100 Shara Heagy         245    31   F 13 30-39  41:20.2
101 Melissa Martel      220    46   F  5 40-49  41:52.2
102 Elisabeth Salmonson 226    21   F 16 20-29  42:31.8
103 Melissa Salo        228    48   F  6 40-49  42:32.0
104 Molly Hill            8    16   F  5 13-19  42:32.3
105 Amber Salo          227    21   F 17 20-29  42:32.6
106 Kathy VanDyke        47    64   F  6 60-99  42:32.9
107 Alyson Martyn       255    22   F 18 20-29  43:33.8
108 Martha Bertram      240    56   F  9 50-59  43:43.9
109 Carolyn Kinnunen    249    54   F 10 50-59  43:56.0
110 Bonnie Somero       282    54   F 11 50-59  44:05.6
111 Lisa Ramey          259    62   F  7 60-99  44:05.7
112 Malin Ojela          34    11   F  9  0-12  44:54.1
113 Brianna Holombo     281    25   F 19 20-29  45:01.1
114 Ashley White         14    30   F 14 30-39  45:44.3
115 Bethany Pyhala      223    30   F 15 30-39  45:44.6
116 Julie Pyhala         28    25   F 20 20-29  46:27.3
117 Elizabeth Bangs      35    39   F 16 30-39  51:29.5
118 Kyle Creedon        286    25   M  7 20-29  51:29.8
119 Samantha Dame       287    26   F 21 20-29  51:33.1
120 Lindsay Heaphy       13    26   F 22 20-29  51:34.2
  
    
IMG_0546.JPG

MAGP#2 results: Greenfield Fire Department 3rd Annual 5K and 10K Road Race

On a crisp and clear Saturday morning,  63 local runners ran the along the beautiful back roads of Greenfield in the second MAGP series!  The current MAGP standings are here.

2018 Hot Foot 5K

Time          Bib #        Name
19:51.3      264          Ian Ramey
20:23.0      275          Kevin Washington
22:09.1      262          Kristen Ramey
22:41.0      279          Kevin McCusker
23:36.3      237          Garrett Cassidy
25:10.1      239          TJ Webster
25:54.7      266          Stanley Dutton
26:03.3      236          Hunt Dowse
26:41.1      248          Scott Russer
26:56.5      276          Shelby Young
27:18.2      238          Mark Thompson
27:30.8      269          Scott Thurber
28:32.8      243          Carter Brown
29:08.7      232          Erin Russer
29:50.8      219          Amanda Eaton
29:53.8      220          Russell Eaton
30:10.2      265          Kerry Christophers
30:10.6      240          Ginger Smith
31:59.6      249          Aaron Kullgren
32:08.5      260          Meredith MacMartin
32:09.0      256          Ross Ramey
32:24.1      274          Travis Leone
33:17.8      251          Jenny GIlligan
32:18.0      250          Josh Hall
33:50.3      254          Jodi Tumber
34:14.3      235          Cathy Teague

34:53.7      224          Olivia Barnstead
36:31.1      213          Shari LaPierre
37:32.2      267          Jacqueline St. Hilaire
46:56.6      255          Lisa Ramey
46:57.3      263          Dwight Shelton
47:56.0      284          Connie Villmore
53:57.8      217          Linda Nickerson
53:59.0      229          Shannon Spear
54:04.1      212          Isaac Stevenson
54:04.6      228          Patricia Lacasse

2018 Fire Trail 10K

Time          Bib #        Name
35:00.3      283          Steven Jenkins
42:35.0      221          Lorraine Ruiz
44:49.0      281          James Mormando
48:12.7      285          James Roche
48:33.8      272          Daniel Walsh
50:28.7      231          Robert Mikkelsen
52:03.2      261          Heather Sweeney
52:04.9      233          Emma Soucy
52:52.6      242          Angela Brown
55:01.6      258          Susanne Vogel
56:15.2      282          Francesca Giovannini
57:00.4      244          Libby Twitchell
57:35.3      234          Nicole Mansfield
57:50.1      252          Scott Stone
57:53.3      270          Marge Dineen
58:07.9      257          Karen Niemela
58:10.3      245          Erin Nolan
58:10.7      259          Corey Boyd
59:22.6      241          Tena Goen
59:25.7      278          Greg Neilley
59:59.3      268          Richard St. Hilaire
1:00:09.2   277          Shawn Harrington
1:01:01.3   246          Mary Ellen Kane
1:03:13.3   271          Juniper Christgen
1:04:15.6   273          Aaron Robbins
1:06:18.1   230          Laurie Brown
1:09:21.8   280          Ellen Neilley

Boston Marathon 2018

In truly epic weather conditions the following local runners completed the Boston Marathon

3:18:16, John Singelais, Temple, 66th in male 55-59 age group
3:45:52, Krystal Ambrosini, Antrim, 2910th in female 18-39 age group
3:54:47, Erin Kelly, Jaffery, 3447th in female 18-39 age group
4:01:32, Shane Raymond, West Peterborough, 1932th in male 45-49 age group
4:04:46, Liz McGurk, New Ipswich, 3894th in female 18-39 age group
4:50:23, Tomas Peters, Francestown, 318th in Male 65-69 age group.
6:18:54. Carolina Tumminelli, Mason, 5726th in female 18-39 age group

Congratulations to these truly tough runners.

NOTE These results are from baa.org, the Monadnock Ledger article had some errors.