Mascenic Viking 5K Road Race

Mascenic Viking 5K Road Race
New Ipswich, NH September 14, 2019
Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services 603-762-5620
Plc Dv/Tt Name                Ag S City         St Time  Pace 
=== ===== =================== == = ============ == ===== =====
  1  1/6  Connor Traffie      16 M New Ipswich  NH 17:29  5:38
  2  1/17 Ben Daniels         14 M Contoocook   NH 19:13  6:11
  3  2/17 Ryan O'Shea         14 M New Ipswich  NH 19:16  6:12
  4  3/17 Drew Traffie        14 M New Ipswich  NH 19:18  6:13
  5  2/6  Logan Thibault      18 M Greenville   NH 19:45  6:22
  6  4/17 Logan Lucas         12 M New Ipswich  NH 20:13  6:31
  7  1/10 James Mormando      49 M Jaffrey      NH 20:40  6:39
  8  5/17 Conrad Mollano      13 M Contoocook   NH 21:47  7:01
  9  6/17 Jacob Crawford      13 M New Ipswich  NH 21:53  7:03
 10  1/13 Amy Martel          35 F New Ipswich  NH 21:53  7:03
 11  1/16 Naomi Traffie       44 F New Ipswich  NH 22:08  7:08
 12  1/4  Mike Smith          52 M New Ipswich  NH 23:00  7:25
 13  1/15 Skye Lambert        13 F New Ipswich  NH 23:41  7:38
 14  1/2  Aaron Lecomte       28 M Nashua       NH 23:44  7:39
 15  1/6  Justin Cormier      38 M New Ipswich  NH 23:45  7:39
 16  7/17 Payton Vaillancourt 14 M New Ipswich  NH 23:52  7:41
 17  2/10 Lars Somero         42 M New Ipswich  NH 23:56  7:43
 18  8/17 REINO CRAWFORD      10 M New Ipswich  NH 24:28  7:53
 19  2/13 Caitlin Aho         33 F Rindge       NH 24:31  7:54
 20  3/10 Jeff Muhonen        43 M New Ipswich  NH 24:34  7:55
 21  4/10 nathan koukkari     44 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 24:43  7:58
 22  3/6  Reagan Traffie      15 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 24:45  7:58
 23  1/6  Samantha Hughson    17 F New Ipswich  NH 25:21  8:10
 24  2/2  Brendan Curran      29 M Manchester   NH 25:24  8:11
 25       Eric Anderson          M Brookline    NH 25:35  8:14
 26  2/16 Kara Mollano        46 F Contoocook   NH 25:38  8:15
 27  3/13 Lauren Somero       31 F Peterborough NH 25:53  8:20
 28  4/6  Cole Lambert        18 M New Ipswich  NH 26:07  8:25
 29  2/15 Emma Schaumloffel   13 F NEW IPSWICH  NH 26:22  8:29
 30  3/16 Gwenna Ketola       41 F Rindge       NH 26:22  8:30
 31  3/15 Gracie German       13 F New Ipswich  NH 26:42  8:36
 32  5/10 Eric German         45 M New Ipswich  NH 26:45  8:37
 33  9/17 Ryan Teague         11 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 27:11  8:45
 34  4/16 Heather Langlais    41 F New Ipswich  NH 27:15  8:46
 35  6/10 Benjamin Shippee    42 M Greenville   NH 27:21  8:48
 36  1/10 Luke Teague         08 M                 27:45  8:56
 37  5/6  james Crawford      16 M New Ipswich  NH 27:45  8:56
 38  7/10 Bobby Griffis       41 M New Ipswich  NH 27:50  8:58
 39  2/6  Victoria Smith      15 F NEW IPSWICH  NH 27:57  9:00
 40  4/15 Brielle Shippee     14 F Greenville   NH 28:10  9:04
 41  5/15 Sydney Borges       10 F Sharon       NH 28:21  9:08
 42  6/15 Lyla Somero         10 F Peterborough NH 28:35  9:12
 43  2/6  Greg Mauro          38 M W Townsend   MA 28:43  9:15
 44  6/6  Bryce Traffie       16 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 29:02  9:21
 45  7/15 Dakota Mears        13 F New Ipswich  NH 29:02  9:21
 46 10/17 Colin Koukkari      10 M New Ipswich  NH 29:07  9:23
 47 11/17 Logan Sikkila       11 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 29:12  9:24
 48  8/15 Mackenzie Vaillanco 12 F New Ipswich  NH 29:12  9:24
 49  9/15 Ella Keating        12 F New Ipswich  NH 29:26  9:29
 50  5/16 Penney Crawford     45 F New Ipswich  NH 29:44  9:35
 51  3/6  Ryan Hebert         38 M Pepperell    MA 29:45  9:35
 52 10/15 Florence Schaumloff 13 F New Ipswich  NH 29:49  9:36
 53 12/17 Grady Krook         10 M New Ipswich  NH 30:13  9:44
 54  2/10 Jackson Keating     09 M New Ipswich  NH 30:16  9:45
 55  2/4  Mike Hughson        58 M New Ipswich  NH 30:17  9:45
 56  3/6  Quinn Aldrich       16 F NEW IPSWICH  NH 30:42  9:53
 57  3/4  William Aldrich     54 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 30:42  9:53
 58  6/16 Emily Krook         44 F New Ipswich  NH 30:51  9:56
 59  8/10 Chad Gibson         43 M New Ipswich  NH 31:38 10:11
 60 13/17 Brody Shaw          11 M New Ipswich  NH 31:39 10:12
 61 14/17 Logan Lambert       12 M New Ipswich  NH 31:40 10:12
 62 15/17 Michael Koukkari    10 M New Ipswich  NH 31:40 10:12
 63 16/17 Finnian Shippee     11 M Greenville   NH 31:44 10:13
 64  4/6  Racquel Sikkila     15 F NEW IPSWICH  NH 32:13 10:23
 65  4/4  Scott Vartanian     54 M Westminster  MA 32:15 10:23
 66 11/15 Lorelai Shippee     12 F Greenville   NH 32:37 10:30
 67  7/16 Jennifer German     42 F New Ipswich  NH 32:55 10:36
 68  1/2  Walter Saari        64 M New Ipswich  NH 33:20 10:44
 69 12/15 Delaney Traffie     13 F NEW IPSWICH  NH 33:24 10:45
 70  4/13 Cathy Teague        37 F New Ipswich  NH 33:55 10:55
 71  9/10 Elmer McClain       46 M New Ipswich  NH 33:57 10:56
 72  5/13 Amanda Morin        37 F New Ipswich  NH 34:16 11:02
 73  5/6  Sydney Bane         15 F New Ipswich  NH 34:18 11:03
 74 17/17 Corinne Griffis     13 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 34:23 11:04
 75  3/10 Donovan Griffis     09 M NEW IPSWICH  NH 36:04 11:37
 76 13/15 Amelia Smith        13 F New Ipswich  NH 36:07 11:38
 77 14/15 Angelina Mccabe     13 F new ipswich  NH 36:28 11:45
 78 15/15 Charlotte Crawford  14 F New Ipswich  NH 36:29 11:45
 79  6/6  Kylie Bane          18 F New Ipswich  NH 36:33 11:46
 80  4/10 Chandler Ketola     07 M Rindge       NH 37:27 12:03
 81  5/10 Blake Traffie        7 M New Ipswich  NH 37:30 12:05
 82  1/3  Evelynn Shippee     09 F Greenville   NH 37:40 12:08
 83  6/10 Paxton Ketola        9 M Rindge       NH 37:43 12:09
 84  7/10 Parker Cormier       8 M New Ipswich  NH 37:44 12:09
 85  6/13 Abby Ojala          30 F New Ipswich  NH 37:45 12:09
 86  8/10 Mason Ojala         06 M New Ipswich  NH 37:45 12:09
 87  4/6  Wade Ojala          34 M New Ipswich  NH 38:13 12:18
 88  7/13 Melissa Mack        32 F New Ipswich  NH 38:13 12:19
 89  1/7  Kathleen Hughson    56 F New Ipswich  NH 38:20 12:21
 90  1/5  Teri McHugh         60 F New Ipswich  NH 38:40 12:27
 91  2/5  Debra Thompson      61 F New Ipswich  NH 38:42 12:28
 92  1/3  Ashley Aho          26 F New Ipswich  NH 39:43 12:47
 93  9/10 Mallee Aho          09 M New Ipswich  NH 39:43 12:47
 94  8/13 Julia Cormier       33 F New ipswich  NH 39:57 12:52
 95  2/3  Avery Cormier       09 F New Ipswich  NH 39:58 12:52
 96  9/13 Elizabeth Kangas    39 F New Ipswich  NH 40:18 12:59
 97  2/7  Bonnie Somero       55 F New Ipswich  NH 40:18 12:59
 98  8/16 Jenny Gregg         41 F Greenville   NH 40:20 12:59
 99  9/16 Nichole Talbot      40 F NEW IPSWICH  NH 40:20 12:59
100 10/16 Jennifer Shippee    43 F Greenville   NH 41:13 13:16
101  2/2  Tony Calderone      71 M Rindge       NH 41:44 13:26
102 10/10 charles langille    45 M bennington   NH 42:13 13:36
103       Faiza Vaillencourt     F New Ipswich  NH 42:35 13:43
104 10/13 Amy Chase           34 F Alton Bay    NH 42:43 13:45
105       Norman Knight          M Greenville   NH 42:59 13:51
106       Lise Knight            F Greenville   NH 43:01 13:51
107  5/6  Joshua Brundige     32 M New Ipswich  NH 43:52 14:07
108  3/3  Nyla Vaillencourt    5 F New Ipswich  NH 44:14 14:14
109 11/13 Amy Robbins         37 F NEW IPSWICH  NH 44:15 14:15
110 10/10 Cameron Leger        8 M New Ipswich  NH 44:30 14:20
111 11/16 Christen Leger      42 F New Ipswich  NH 46:07 14:51
112  3/7  Margaret Tousley    57 F Marlborough  NH 46:08 14:51
113 12/16 Shelley McClain     46 F New Ipswich  NH 46:50 15:05
114 13/16 Kendrah Tucci       49 F greenville   NH 47:17 15:13
115       Annette Leel           F New Ipswich  NH 47:17 15:14
116 12/13 Alexcina Leel       31 F Fitzwilliam  NH 50:48 16:21
117  3/5  Marion Saari        62 F New Ipswich  NH 50:48 16:21
118  4/7  Stella Rand         58 F                 50:49 16:22
119 14/16 Tammi Schaumloffel  49 F Hamden       NY 52:17 16:50
120  5/7  Tami Allen          52 F New Ipswich  NH 52:59 17:03
121 13/13 Elizabeth Pogorzels 32 F New Ipswich  NH 52:59 17:04
122 15/16 Karen Lancaric      46 F Greenfield   NH 52:59 17:04
123  6/7  Lisa Wilkinson      55 F Rindge       NH 54:24 17:31
124  4/5  Andrea Sbona        60 F Wilton       NH 54:26 17:32
125  5/5  Pam Rousseau        61 F New Ipswich  NH 54:26 17:32
126  2/3  Meaghan Moynihan    23 F Brookline    NH 54:27 17:32
127 16/16 Erika Rowland       46 F Jaffrey      NH 54:27 17:32
128  7/7  Kelly Stacy         54 F Troy         NH 54:43 17:37
129  3/3  Lindsay Heaphy      28 F New Ipswich  NH 54:45 17:38
130  6/6  Jeff Caisse         33 M GREENVILLE   NH 60:01 19:19

Peter Michael Abbott Memorial 5K Run & Walk

Peter Michael Abbott Memorial 5K Run & Walk
Peterborough, NH   September 14, 2019
Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing    603-762-5620
Pc Dv  Name               Ag S City         St Time   Pace
== === ================== == = ============ == ====== ====
 1 1/3 Eric Bowman        48 M                 21:58  7:05
 2 1/3 Phil Snow          44 M                 22:01  7:06
 3 1/2 Steven Sanders     50 M                 22:45  7:20
 4 1/3 Josiah Conley      11 M                 23:24  7:32
 5 1/1 Krystal Buckley    28 F                 23:30  7:34
 6 1/2 Courtney Dunning   37 F                 23:57  7:43
 7 2/3 Jerry Scribner     49 M                 25:02  8:04
 8 1/6 Bob Wilkins        57 M                 25:09  8:06
 9 2/3 Oliver Conley      10 M                 25:29  8:12
10 2/3 Todd Soucy         42 M Orange       MA 25:52  8:20
11 3/3 Eric McColl        49 M                 26:21  8:29
12 2/2 Kimberly Marcum    36 F                 26:45  8:37
13 2/6 John Ladue         58 M Sharon       NH 27:09  8:45
14 1/5 Tony Cassady       61 M                 27:15  8:47
15 1/2 Ken Sutcliffe      70 M                 27:21  8:49
16 1/1 Stanley Dutton     75 M                 27:22  8:49
17 1/5 Ursula Johannesson 55 F                 27:29  8:51
18 2/5 Maggie Ramos       58 F                 27:31  8:52
19 3/3 Jaime Conley       40 M                 28:17  9:06
20 1/1 Trevor McConnell   24 M Amherst      NH 30:44  9:54
21 1/5 Patricia Boulle    49 F Greenfield   NH 30:53  9:57
22 1/8 Sonya Leclair      42 F                 30:55  9:57
23 1/7 Mary Hoffheimer    62 F                 31:09 10:02
24 1/2 Damen Allen        36 M Manchester   NH 31:41 10:12
25 3/5 Heather McKernan   55 F                 31:47 10:14
26 1/3 Izzy Jobin         12 F                 34:18 11:03
27 1/7 Liane Emond        50 F jaffrey      NH 34:18 11:03
28 2/8 Jay Jobin          43 F                 34:24 11:05
29 1/2 Amy Powell         31 F Bennington   NH 34:28 11:06
30 3/8 Karen Raymond      41 F                 34:39 11:09
31 1/3 Gordon Estabrook   68 M Sharon       NH 34:43 11:11
32 3/6 Steve Barhel       55 M                 34:55 11:15
33 4/8 Tahira Jayasuriya  41 F                 34:58 11:16
34 2/7 Bethany Leahy      51 F                 36:01 11:36
35 3/7 Sarah Grossi       50 F Peterborough NH 36:57 11:54
36 2/5 April Frost        49 F Rindge       NH 37:54 12:12
37 2/2 Tom Frost          54 M Rindge       NH 37:54 12:12
38 2/3 Corinne Conley      7 F                 39:53 12:51
39 5/8 Christina Newman   43 F                 40:51 13:09
40 2/7 Susan Olson        61 F Hudson       MA 41:27 13:21
41 3/7 Jennifer Crawford  61 F Arlington    VA 41:28 13:21
42 4/7 Nancy Smith        63 F Templeton    MA 42:41 13:45
43 2/3 Cliff Thornberry   66 M                 42:45 13:46
44 6/8 Felicia Richard    42 F Baldwinville MA 44:45 14:24
45 3/3 Michael Lucow      67 M Peterborough NH 47:30 15:18
46 3/5 Kimberly Page      49 F                 47:32 15:18
47 3/3 Amaya Morris       09 F                 51:37 16:37
48 1/2 Nancy Fetzen       70 F                 52:01 16:45
49 1/1 Giavanna Booth     17 F                 52:12 16:48
50 4/7 Gina Booth         53 F                 52:12 16:48
51 5/7 Carol Hopkins      62 F                 52:13 16:49
52 4/6 Matthew Booth      58 M                 52:21 16:51
53 4/5 Janice LaRoche     59 F                 53:06 17:06
54 6/7 Linda Daoust       60 F Grantham     NH 53:06 17:06
55 5/6 John Guidotti      59 M Grantham     NH 53:07 17:06
56 1/1 Bobbie Nyland      66 F Peterborough NH 53:17 17:09
57 2/5 Dennis Sutcliffe   64 M Campton      NH 53:19 17:10
58 3/5 John Nyland        63 M Peterborough NH 53:19 17:10
59 4/5 Ray Abbott         64 M                 53:20 17:10
60                                             53:20 17:10
61 7/7 Ruth Cilley        63 F                 56:21 18:09
62 2/2 Dennis Cilley      73 M Peterborough NH 56:22 18:09
63 4/5 Celeste Slade      49 F Deerfield    NH 57:21 18:28
64 5/5 Scott Slade        60 M Deerfield    NH 57:23 18:29
65 7/8 Katherine Martin   44 F                 57:23 18:29
66 5/5 Sara Murphy        45 F                 58:09 18:43
67 1/1 Kemph Kim          27 M                 58:09 18:43
68 3/3 Avery Dunning      05 M                 58:20 18:47
69 2/2 Wendy Dunning      72 F                 61:03 19:39
70 5/5 Jackie Colaneri    58 F                 61:03 19:39
71 2/2 Justin Lacroit     37 M                 62:19 20:04
72 2/2 Megan Lacroix      30 F                 63:38 20:29
73 5/7 Cerian Hebert      53 F                 63:38 20:29
74 6/7 Jill Harrison      53 F Hancock      NH 64:00 20:36
75 8/8 Karina Schofield   43 F Peterborough NH 64:00 20:36
76 7/7 Valerie Jarest     50 F temple       NH 66:53 21:32
77 1/1 Holly Sanders      76 F Peterborough NH 66:54 21:32
78 6/6 Jay LaRoche        59 M                 69:30 22:23

Marlborough Mad Dash 5K, MAGP race #10

Travis Fafard edged Jonathan Berenbom for the win at Saturday August 24th Marlborough Mad Dash 5K. The top three finishers earned cash prize money! Everyone enjoyed a beautiful, if not challenging 5K running amongst the farm fields of Marlborough. Thanks to the American Legion, Croteau-Coutts Post #24 for a nice race.

Marlborough Mad Dash 5K
Marlborough, NH     08/24/2019
Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing 603-762-5620
Pl Name               Age S City          St Time    Pace
== ================== === = ============= == ===== ===== 
 1 Travis Fafard       31 M Westmoreland  NH 20:20  6:33 
 2 Jonathan Berenbom   46 M New York      NY 20:35  6:38 
 3 James Mormando      49 M Jaffrey       NH 20:59  6:45 
 4 Mason Behl          14 M Georgetown    MA 22:36  7:17 
 5 Sean Radcliffe      59 M Temple        NH 22:41  7:18 
 6 John Morrilly       12 M Rindge        NH 24:10  7:47 
 7 Kristen Seitz       33 F Peterborough  NH 24:13  7:48 
 8 Joseph Jutras       36 M Hinsdale      NH 24:53  8:01 
 9 Liza Drew           31 F Harrisville   NH 25:27  8:12 
10 Art McGrath         68 M Marlborough   NH 27:59  9:01 
11 Alia Morrilly       40 F Rindge        NH 28:32  9:11 
12 Douglas Rogers      63 M Brattleboro   VT 28:36  9:13 
13 Marjorie Klar       64 F Hancock       NH 28:41  9:14 
14 Sydney Bane         15 F New Ipswich   NH 29:09  9:23 
15 Ross Ramey          66 M Peterborough  NH 29:25  9:28 
16 Libby Twitchell     56 F Dublin        NH 30:24  9:48 
17 kenneth Townshend   56 M Vienna        VA 31:13 10:03 
18 Gemma Drew          10 F Harrisville   NH 32:12 10:22 
19 Tena Goen           58 F Jaffrey       NH 32:29 10:28 
20 Joshua Fish         11 M Marlborough   NH 32:44 10:32 
21 Rachel Lakin        55 F Munsonville   NH 33:06 10:39 
22 Aidan Noftall       14 M Feeding Hill  MA 34:02 10:57 
23 Joe Behl            75 M Harrisville   NH 34:20 11:03 
24 Kylie Bane          18 F New Ipswich   NH 34:38 11:09 
25 Eve Andriola        61 F Knoxville     TN 34:39 11:09 
26 Janet Townshend     55 F Vienna        VA 37:22 12:02 
27 Christina Christid  69 F Keene         NH 37:40 12:08 
28 Brenda Mudge        68 F Keene         NH 40:25 13:01 
29 Diana Duffy         55 F Keene         NH 40:41 13:06 
30 Lisa Ramey          64 F Peterborough  NH 42:10 13:35 

Run for the Honey, MAGP#8

There was a great turn out for the 40th Betty Pels Run For the Honey in Hancock, NH as 162 runners came out. It was very humid and threatening rain but the weather held out. Evan Coyne won the race (again) and Kristen Ramey also won (again!) . The kids fun run was as wild and fun as it always is thanks to Bob Fogg who starts the kids race each year.

40th Annual Run for the Honey

Hancock, NH, August 17, 2019

PlaceTimeNameGenderAgeHometown
118:24Coyne, EvanM19Hancock
219:01Carton, JohnM52Newmarket
319:02Hunt, CarterM18Peterborough
419:07Palmer, CalvinM20Stoddard
519:08Dreher, AbeM15Peterborough
619:08Kotula, AugustM16Peterborough
719:40Deschenes, HavenM16Peterborough
819:47Reilly, MichaelM36Vergennes, VT
919:51Maggs, FletcherM14Hancock
1019:53Dowse, JonathanM34Weston, MA
1120:06Beards, TylerM15Peterborough
1220:25Hajjar, EliM13Ithaca, NY
1320:27Smith, BridgesM44Peterborough
1420:53Mormando, JamesM48Jaffrey
1521:01Ramey, KristenF38Peterborough
1621:04Radcliffe, SeanM59Temple
1721:22Robinson, TimM14Princeton, MA
1821:24White, ElijahM15Peterborough
1921:24Flamino, LanceM35Hancock
2021:25Mormando, JohnM15Jaffrey
2121:26Hurley, RachelF18Peterborough
2221:30Emberley, Richard, Sr.M62Jaffrey
2321:49Johannessen, ArneM56Keene
2421:57Drummond, NicholasM17Antrim
2522:01Newell, SarahF18Marlborough
2622:16Lyon, VincentM30Dover
2722:33Kotula, OwenM15Peterborough
2822:33Malachi, PageM15Peterborough
2922:47Kotula, ChrisM45Peterborough
3023:06White, LilaF16Peterborough
3123:11Ramey, IanM36Peterborough
3223:25Kokoski, MichaelM35Hancock
3323:26Secord, BillM43Greenville, SC
3423:30Cassidy, GarrettM31Hancock
3523:31Merrill, OliverM33Hancock
3623:33Merzi, NickM36Greenfield
3723:35Hurley, JamesM49Peterborough
3823:41Andrasz, TurnerM19Maplewood, NJ
3923:47Smith, LeeF15Peterborough
4023:58Russell, GillianF19Wakefield, MA
4124:03Daniels, JakeM14Hancock
4224:04Siegmann, RyanM27Mason
4324:06Hajjar, IsaacM9Ithaca, NY
4424:07Suchocki, EdwardM15Hancock
4524:09Lapinski, StephenM39Jaffrey
4624:11McDougle, JerryM64Walpole
4724:15Patten, LorenM62Long Beach, CA
4824:16Eaton, KassianF23San Francisco, CA
4924:25Harris, KeeganM16Hancock
5024:40Palmer, KarlaF61Stoddard
5124:41Hutcheson, MargaF33Weston, MA
5224:42Walsh, DanM57Greenfield
5324:44Flamino, YolandaF42Temple
5424:46Emberley, Richard, Jr.M30San Luis Obispo, CA
5524:52Drew, LizaF31Harrisville
5625:27Schellinger, KirkM53Antrim
5725:30Reis, BrandonM31Dublin
5825:32Robinson, CarterM13Westminster, MA
5925:37Gallagher, MelissaF43Hancock
6025:42Ingalls, JonM33Antrim
6125:44Robinson, KateF12Princeton, MA
6225:45Robinson, DaveM48Princeton, MA
6326:10Faber, MaddyF15Hancock
6426:12Boyd, TravisM37Dublin
6526:25Russell, Elizabeth FayF53Wakefield, MA
6626:25Dutton, StanleyM75Antrim
6726:37Lapinski, AmarahF13Jaffrey
6826:40Hurley, EmilyF49Peterborough
6926:55White, XanM12Peterborough
7026:57White, NoelM52Peterborough
7127:01Gulla, PhillipM44New York, NY
7227:08Dowse, HuntM72Hancock
7327:09Curran, BrendanM28Manchester
7427:19Mormando, NeveF12Jaffrey
7527:33Bemont, MorganF14Peterborough
7627:34Carr, JoanneF62Peterborough
7727:42Richardson, JeffM63Westmoreland
7827:50Lapinski, RebeccaF38Jaffrey
7928:00Ciasadonte, LauraF29Nashua
8028:01LaPlante, PeterM29Nashua
8128:14Salzberg, LouisM24Temple
8228:20Campbell, MarkM58Brattleboro, VT
8328:26Harris, KristinF49Hancock
8428:28Morrilly, AliaF40Rindge
8528:29Harper, DanM64Hancock
8628:32Boyd, CoreyF37Dublin
8728:33Nolan, ErinF38Dublin
8828:38Niemela, KarenF41Dublin
8928:41Lafleur, DanielM66Westmoreland
9028:43Pels, ChrisM65East Greenwich, RI
9128:44Richard, OliviaF9Rindge
9228:58Bonsu-Anane, JenniferF56Peterborough
9329:13Barrett, MartinM51Clarksville, MD
9429:23Dineen, MargeF59Greenfield
9529:37Lussier, JessicaF42Hancock
9629:46Bernstein, DavidM51Hancock
9729:49Lussier, DonaldM45Hancock
9830:04Montano, LoganM9Hancock
9930:15Merriam, JosephM60Franklin
10030:24Montano, RyanF36Hancock
10130:32Faber, SandraF49Hancock
10230:33Christgau, JuniperF37Hancock
10330:37Ramey, RossM66Peterborough
10430:44McCusker, KevinM62Rindge
10530:55Lussier, AbigailF13Hancock
10631:03Roberts, JennyF56Peterborough
10731:20Siegmann, MicheleF55Mason
10831:30Drew, GemmaF10Harrisville
10931:51McKillop, HeatherF34Peterborough
11031:52McKillop, JeanetteF38Peterborough
11132:08Lakin, RachelF55Munsonville
11232:21Donelan, JennyF58Peterborough
11332:21O’Brien, JenF40Hancock
11432:22Kustan, SuzanneF37New Ipswich
11532:26Farnum, AmyF51Brattleboro, VT
11632:32Goen, TinaF57Jaffrey
11732:33Carnell-Guyon, LillaF25Paris, France
11834:17Wallace, DavidM56Hancock
11934:26Liebert, GeraldineF72Chesterfield
12034:30Secord, PierceM10Greenville, SC
12134:56Sawich, MaryF55Hancock
12235:31Suchocki, BuckyM12Hancock
12335:41Class, BethannF42Keene
12435:42Tarinowski, MirandaFKeene
12536:08Robinson, ClaraF10Princeton, MA
12636:09Robinson, SusieF45Princeton, MA
12736:18Secord, ThomasM7Greenville, SC
12836:31Cousins, KateF53Hancock
12936:37Raymond, KarenF41Harrisville
13036:59Vogel, SusanneF46Dublin
13137:00Silitch, ReginaF58Dublin
13237:18Piper, DanielleF57Keene
13337:49Wade, KaitlynF30Charlestown
13438:02Maggs, CampbellF11Hancock
13538:12Christides, ChristinaF69Keene
13638:26Robinson, LucyF19Westminster, MA
13738:26Robinson, BenM45Westminster, MA
13838:50LaPlante, ClaireF16Hancock
13938:55LaPlante, RobertaF58Hancock
14038:57Marcotte, RayM53S. Portland, ME
14139:55Kanner, EllenF53S. Portland, ME
14240:17Dexter, ColeM10Hancock
14340:21Dexter, EmilyF40Hancock
14441:07Beattie, AndrewM8Unity
14541:34Beattie, AngusM47Unity
14641:36Lapinski, AddiFJaffrey
14742:05Lefebvre, AngieF39Hancock
14844:13Drury, HankM85Hancock
14944:16Drury, MarkM39Hancock
15044:17Danny, EmilyF42W. Peterborough
15144:23Kuhl, DickM84Bedford
15244:32Gould, MatthewM40Hancock
15344:39Olsen, BetseyF82Stoddard
15444:47Secord, MarshallM8Greenville, SC
15548:13Ramey, LisaF64Peterborough
15648:22Curran, AlexanderM25Manchester
15748:55Sheaiak, MichelleF55Antrim
15853:40Curran, SeanM58Manchester
15953:46Ferrell, DeborahF62Hudson, FL
16053:47Toepfer, BrendaF58Gilsum
16158:00Riley-Glacapuzzi, AlexandraF51Amherst
16258:02Glacapuzzi, ChrisM50Amherst

Run for the Rescue 5K, MAGP#8

There was a great turn out for the Run for the Rescue in Jaffrey Saturday July, 27th. Many runners were honoring Cara Campbell, a Jaffrey firefighter/EMT who died unexpectedly in past year. In years past, Cara Campbell was involved with the fundraising for the race. There was a nice article on the race in the Monadnock Ledger/Transcript: https://www.ledgertranscript.com/Jaffrey-Fire-Department-Run-For-the-Rescue-5K-27338324

Matt Bernier won the race at 19:00 even. Below are all the results.

Age Group Winners

0-13 Division
Carter Weiss, 22:57; Amarah Lapinsky, 25:05

14-19 Division
Haven Deschenes, 20:15; Eva Shirey, 24:36

20-29 Division
Jesse Edwards, 20:33; Brandy Fryklund, 32:45

30-39 Division
Brian Nelson, 23:12; Rebeccah Lapinsky, 29:02

40-49 Division
Mark Mayau, 19:53; Stephanie Dionne, 34:04

50+ Division
Matt Smith, 21:18; Marjorie Klar, 31:15

Total results:

Full Results

  1. Matthew Bernier 19:00

  2. Mark Mayan 19:53

  3. Haven Deschenes 20:15

  4. Jesse Edwards 20:33

  5. James Mormando 20:42

  6. Matthew Smith 21:18

  7. John Mormando 21:31

  8. Elijah White 22:11

  9. Carter Weiss 22:57

  10. Oliver Weiss 23:00

  11. Brian Nelson 23:12

  12. Steven Hodgson 23:22

  13. Jamie Soroka 23:26

  14. John Morrilly 24:22

  15. Daniel Mcintyre 24:26

  16. Eva Shirey 24:36

  17. Stephen Lapinsky 25:02

  18. Amarah Lapinsky 25:05

  19. Gabrielle Dionne 26:25

  20. Eric Weiss 26:34

  21. Kamryn Call 27:41

  22. Neve Mormando 27:57

  23. Kevin McCusker 28:01

  24. Daniel Lafleur 28:35

  25. Bill Stroup 28:47

  26. Rebeccah Lapinsky 29:02

  27. Steven Jenkins 29:37

  28. Caleb Dupuis 30:03

  29. Thaddeus Dupuis 30:04

  30. Sydney Bane 30:05

  31. Hunt Dowse 30:14

  32. Ross Ramey 31:00

  33. Marjorie Klar 31:15

  34. Lori Nettel 31:43

  35. Kylie Bane 32:06

  36. Michele Siegmann 32:15

  37. Brandy Fryklund 32:45

  38. Libby Twitchell 33:01

  39. Emma Labbedey 33:59

  40. Olivia Dionne 34:00

  41. Stephanie Dionne 34:04

  42. Suzanne Kustan 34:09

  43. Tena Goen 34:15

  44. Liane Emond 34:38

  45. Jack Mormando 34:59

  46. Stephen Mormando 34:59

  47. Kristin Knarr 35:35

  48. Ed Walker 35:36

  49. Leah Dupuis 36:38

  50. Janet Shirey 37:52

  51. Brian Kustah 37:58

  52. Fanny Greene 38:06

  53. Brianne Dupuis 38:26

  54. Rachel Lalkin 38:36

  55. Alyson Rottman 38:50

  56. Addison Lapinsky 40:55

  57. Konner Eaves 41:38

  58. Anne Gapp 42:22

  59. James Richard 44:06

  60. Leah Burgess 44:36

  61. Lucy Dupuis 45:42

  62. Julie Olson 46:14

  63. Tori Mclaughlin 46:15

  64. Cynthia Caron 46:27

  65. Chris Swanson 46:27

  66. Candra Bergeron 46:40

  67. Mabel Bergeron 46:40

  68. Denise Barlow 47:26

  69. Shawn Burgess 50:46

  70. Lilly Bailey 54:42

  71. Cynthia Crowell 54:47

  72. Courtney Emond 54:47

  73. Gabrielle Bailey 55:12

  74. Damon Bailey 55:12

  75. Taylor Wilkie 55:17

  76. Meghan Seppala 55:18

  77. Riley Wilkie 55:19

  78. Isaiah Lampinen 51:44

  79. Erika Lampinen 51:44

  80. Reagan Lampinen 57:45

  81. Jackie Donovan 57:47

  82. Megan Stanley 57:47

  83. Kaylah Hansen 59:22

  84. Linda Popovac 60:41

  85. Emily Pelkey 65:68

  86. Hannah Pelkey 66:00

Four on the Forth, MAGP#7

The Four on the Fourth is four mostly flat miles in Keene on July 4th and it is also MAGP race #7. The Monadnock Ledger wrote a nice article on the race titled “Milers active on the Fourth” “Many local runners were among the 351 who crossed the finish line at Thursday’s 4 on the 4th four-mile race in Keene, part of the Monadnock Regional Milers’ summer Grand Prix series. Kristen Ramey of Peterborough was the first female to finish, taking 14th overall. The next race in the series is the Race for the Rescue in Jaffrey on Saturday, July 27. “

Nice write up, thanks Monadnock Ledger. Keene running standout Thomas Paquette wan the race at 20:28, 5:10 minute per mile average! Zounds! Below are all the results:

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                    S Age Net Tim Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== === ======================= = === ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13     1 Thomas Paquette         M  28   20:28   20:29  5:10 
    2   1/30   324 Jake Velazquez          M  17   20:35   20:36  5:12 
    3   2/13     2 Dawson Adams            M  20   21:10   21:11  5:21 
    4   3/13    88 Eric Flaman             M  29   21:37   21:38  5:28 
    5   2/30   149 Aidan Kindopp           M  18   21:40   21:42  5:29 
    6   3/30   257 Nicholas Ramirez        M  17   22:04   22:05  5:35 
    7   4/30   150 Torin Kindopp           M  15   22:05   22:06  5:35 
    8   1/29   277 Nick Ryder              M  32   22:42   22:44  5:44 
    9   5/30   352 August Kotula           M  16   23:22   23:24  5:55 
   10   2/29   402 Matthew Germain         M  37   23:22   23:25  5:55 
   11   6/30   326 Fitsum Visser           M  14   23:25   23:27  5:55 
   12   4/13     6 Jake Atherton           M  28   24:05   24:08  6:06 
   13   7/30   225 Martin Nelligan         M  16   24:41   24:43  6:14 
   14   1/57   254 Kristen Ramey           F  37   24:59   25:01  6:19 
   15   1/26   422 Shane Raymond           M  46   25:00   25:02  6:19 
   16   2/26   239 Michael Patek           M  42   25:01   25:09  6:21 
   17   8/30   451 Dean Truesdell          M  16   25:08   25:10  6:21 
   18   5/13   132 Jacob Hulslander        M  26   25:06   25:10  6:21 
   19   9/30   353 Owen Kotula             M  15   25:19   25:21  6:24 
   20   2/57   140 Karen Jordan            F  38   25:21   25:23  6:25 
   21   1/53   294 Devon Smith             F  44   26:12   26:15  6:38 
   22  10/30   286 Gunnar Shonbeck         M  16   26:21   26:22  6:39 
   23  11/30   184 Donovan Lombara         M  16   26:27   26:29  6:41 
   24   3/29    11 Jason Beiswenger        M  31   26:32   26:38  6:44 
   25  12/30   269 Chris Robbins           M  14   26:45   26:48  6:46 
   26   3/26   279 David Schillemat        M  47   26:52   26:55  6:48 
   27  13/30   102 Ryan Goodwin            M  18   26:53   27:03  6:50 
   28   1/24   302 Alan Stroshine          M  52   27:05   27:11  6:52 
   29   1/8     22 James Brehio            M  70   27:08   27:11  6:52 
   30   3/57   372 Lindsey Masterson       F  37   27:07   27:20  6:54 
   31  14/30     4 Danel Ansuategi         M  16   27:12   27:22  6:54 
   32   4/26   174 Aric Leclair            M  41   27:22   27:24  6:55 
   33   5/26   415 Jeff Saunders           M  45   27:22   27:29  6:56 
   34   1/16   172 Jayna Leach             F  19   27:32   27:36  6:58 
   35   1/18   406 Bob McCusker            M  66   27:36   27:40  6:59 
   36   4/29   282 Mathew Seitz            M  33   27:50   27:56  7:03 
   37   2/18   275 Doug Rowland            M  60   27:59   28:05  7:05 
   38   6/26   218 David Morrill           M  42   28:04   28:10  7:07 
   39   6/13   379 Conor Odonnell          M  25   28:09   28:12  7:07 
   40   7/13   242 Nick Perra              M  27   28:03   28:17  7:09 
   41   8/13   196 Bud Marro               M  29   28:14   28:19  7:09 
   42   7/26   284 James Sherman           M  44   28:10   28:21  7:09 
   43   2/24   321 George Tremblay         M  57   28:26   28:32  7:12 
   44   5/29   119 Jason Hebert            M  33   28:35   28:39  7:14 
   45   8/26    78 Homero Endara           M  47   28:34   28:39  7:14 
   46   6/29   121 Ryan Heisler            M  33   28:45   28:48  7:16 
   47  15/30   100 Zachary Goodell         M  16   28:47   28:51  7:17 
   48   3/18   200 Kevin McCusker          M  62   28:49   28:52  7:17 
   49   4/57   221 Hannah Munson           F  31   28:43   29:06  7:21 
   50   5/57    20 Erica Boutilette        F  30   29:02   29:06  7:21 
   51   9/13   375 Kaleb Lique Naitove     M  26   29:02   29:25  7:26 
   52   1/36   374 Denise Roderick         F  52   29:24   29:31  7:27 
   53   4/18   141 Thomas Julius           M  61   29:26   29:32  7:28 
   54   2/36   307 Leslie Swift            F  51           29:38  7:29 
   55   2/53   213 Emily Mills             F  42   29:37   29:42  7:30 
   56   9/26    51 Aaron Cooper            M  44   29:40   29:48  7:31 
   57   5/18    62 Joe Dimucci             M  61   29:44   29:49  7:32 
   58   3/53   359 Jennifer Wight          F  42   29:47   29:54  7:33 
   59   3/24   133 Simon Hurley            M  54   29:56   30:01  7:35 
   60   6/57   114 Jessica Harms           F  35   29:57   30:02  7:35 
   61   4/24   330 Daniel Walsh            M  57   30:07   30:16  7:39 
   62  10/26   308 Mike Tanniru            M  42   30:31   30:38  7:44 
   63   2/16    27 Fiona Caffrey           F  17   30:35   30:43  7:45 
   64  11/26   434 Jay Lepple              M  41   30:34   30:44  7:46 
   65   3/16    46 Kaylee Coll             F  13   30:51   30:55  7:48 
   66   4/16    60 Joelle Delprete         F  17   30:37   31:02  7:50 
   67   7/29   142 Joseph Jutras           M  36   30:51   31:03  7:50 
   68  10/13    34 Tim Cargill             M  29   30:39   31:04  7:51 
   69   7/57   283 Kristen Seitz           F  33   30:59   31:05  7:51 
   70  16/30   185 Gavin Lombara           M  13   30:55   31:07  7:51 
   71   8/57   453 Melanie Fedorowicz      F  37   30:52   31:07  7:51 
   72   4/53   296 Tammi Squires           F  46   30:57   31:09  7:52 
   73  17/30   367 Thomas Kennedy          M  13   31:06   31:14  7:53 
   74  18/30   441 Noah Phillips           M  18   31:17   31:24  7:56 
   75  19/30   136 Kyle Huston             M  16   31:17   31:24  7:56 
   76   5/24   382 Kevin Vanderwoude       M  50   31:21   31:27  7:56 
   77   8/29     8 Ryan Barcome            M  32   31:14   31:27  7:57 
   78  12/26   363 Greg Curry              M  43   31:14   31:28  7:57 
   79   3/36    77 Karen Emery             F  52           31:39  7:59 
   80   6/18   204 George McKinnon         M  60   31:32   31:42  8:00 
   81   2/8    111 David Gruender          M  70   31:38   31:44  8:01 
   82  13/26   134 James Hurley            M  49   31:27   31:51  8:03 
   83   9/57   393 Courtney Sontag         F  33   31:40   31:54  8:03 
   84   9/29   395 David Sontag            M  34   31:40   31:54  8:03 
   85   5/53    37 Sandra Chaplin          F  49   31:42   31:56  8:04 
   86  10/29   138 Eric Jerman             M  39   31:47   32:04  8:06 
   87   4/36   397 Kim Cotter              F  52   31:53   32:04  8:06 
   88   1/26    23 Marianna Brown          F  29   31:51   32:10  8:07 
   89  11/29   168 Jason Larareo           M  38   32:08   32:14  8:08 
   90   2/26    24 Krystal Buckley         F  28   32:04   32:15  8:09 
   91   1/12   252 Celia Rabinowitz        F  62   32:04   32:19  8:10 
   92   3/26   338 Kaila Woodard           F  20   32:13   32:31  8:12 
   93  20/30   439 Logan Phillips          M  17   32:27   32:35  8:13 
   94  12/29     5 Robert Athanasopoulos   M  33   32:36   32:49  8:17 
   95   6/53    90 Sara Flynn              F  45   32:37   32:50  8:17 
   96  13/29   420 Jared Reini             M  37   32:40   32:50  8:17 
   97   5/36    49 Lisa Cook               F  56   32:44   32:58  8:19 
   98   5/16   167 Amarah Lapinsky         F  12   33:03   33:07  8:22 
   99   6/36   378 Linda Odonnell          F  59   32:48   33:08  8:22 
  100  10/57   262 Amanda Reed             F  35   32:57   33:13  8:23 
  101  14/29   314 James Thompson          M  31   32:46   33:15  8:24 
  102  14/26   109 Joshua Greenwald        M  43   33:10   33:17  8:24 
  103  21/30   385 Landon Hansen           M  10   33:05   33:20  8:25 
  104   6/24   440 Brian Phillips          M  55   33:17   33:24  8:26 
  105   7/18   369 Larry Welkowitz         M  61   33:15   33:30  8:27 
  106  15/29    58 Cory Davis              M  31   33:11   33:30  8:28 
  107  22/30   431 Reid Lepple             M   9   33:20   33:31  8:28 
  108  16/29    21 Vincent Bradley         M  33   33:30   33:38  8:30 
  109   4/26   235 Samantha Oneil          F  29   33:21   33:39  8:30 
  110   5/26    13 Meghan Belletete        F  28   33:22   33:40  8:30 
  111   7/53   208 Amy Michaud             F  41   33:34   33:47  8:32 
  112   6/16   409 Eliza Ballaro           F  15   33:43   33:50  8:32 
  113  17/29   106 Tim Greene              M  39   33:42   33:57  8:34 
  114   7/24   391 Keith Driscoll          M  57   33:29   33:57  8:34 
  115   8/53   430 Tina Lepple             F  42   33:52   34:00  8:35 
  116   7/16    75 Sydney Eccleston        F  17   33:57   34:01  8:35 
  117  11/57   193 Andrea MacMurray        F  30   33:45   34:03  8:36 
  118   9/53   458 Alison Levy             F  40   33:36   34:04  8:36 
  119  10/53     7 Jodie Ballaro           F  45   34:02   34:09  8:37 
  120   8/24   180 Gregory Livernois       M  55   34:03   34:12  8:38 
  121   2/12   231 Laurie O'Brien          F  61   33:58   34:15  8:39 
  122  18/29   247 Albie Powers            M  35   34:08   34:17  8:39 
  123  12/57    12 Jocleyn Beiswenger      F  31   34:07   34:21  8:40 
  124   6/26    50 Hailey Cook             F  25   34:09   34:23  8:41 
  125  11/53   135 Emily Hurley            F  49   34:11   34:35  8:44 
  126   9/24    32 Robert Campbell         M  58   34:42   34:51  8:48 
  127   7/36   386 Hannah Kilson           F  53   34:31   34:51  8:48 
  128  13/57   124 Katie Hilo              F  37   34:23   34:54  8:49 
  129  14/57   198 Molly McCormack         F  30   34:38   34:54  8:49 
  130   8/16   270 Elise Robbins           F  12   34:50   34:55  8:49 
  131  19/29   347 Travis Ellsworth        M  35   34:47   34:58  8:50 
  132  20/29   175 Brian Lee               M  31   34:33   35:03  8:51 
  133  21/29   312 Mike Terra              M  38   34:45   35:04  8:51 
  134  10/24   437 Scott Williams          M  55   34:53   35:13  8:53 
  135  22/29   210 Lance Miller            M  39   34:56   35:14  8:54 
  136  15/57    33 Caitlin Campbell        F  34   35:05   35:14  8:54 
  137   7/26   118 Jessica Hathaway        F  27   34:58   35:15  8:54 
  138   8/26    66 Katherine Domingue      F  25   34:50   35:19  8:55 
  139   8/18   426 Jeff Richardson         M  63   34:58   35:21  8:55 
  140  15/26   258 Raul Ramirez            M  46   35:15   35:26  8:57 
  141   9/26   112 Marissa Grumm           F  27   35:11   35:26  8:57 
  142  23/29   166 Trevor Lang             M  31   34:48   35:28  8:57 
  143  11/13   232 Patrick O'Connor        M  28   34:48   35:28  8:57 
  144  16/57    39 Jennifer Chase          F  35   35:13   35:30  8:58 
  145  12/53   191 Jessica MacK            F  44   35:07   35:34  8:59 
  146  16/26   245 Hans Porschitz          M  47   34:54   35:37  8:59 
  147   9/16    29 Holland Calcutt         F  11   35:18   35:38  9:00 
  148   9/18   115 Dan Harper              M  67   35:30   35:41  9:01 
  149  13/53    48 Faith Conley            F  42   35:14   35:41  9:01 
  150  10/26   412 Allison Chann           F  24   34:56   35:43  9:01 
  151  11/24   154 Patrick Knittle         M  57   35:36   35:47  9:02 
  152   8/36    63 Marge Dineen            F  59   35:24   35:48  9:02 
  153  14/53   183 Angy Lombara            F  49   35:33   35:49  9:03 
  154  17/26   158 Shannon Kulakowski      M  44   35:19   35:52  9:03 
  155  15/53   157 Sarah Kossayda          F  42   35:36   35:59  9:05 
  156  16/53   259 Jessica Raynor          F  40   35:35   35:59  9:05 
  157  17/57   362 Tabitha Curry           F  33   35:46   36:01  9:06 
  158  18/57   384 Rachael Hansen          F  36   35:47   36:04  9:06 
  159  19/57   280 Elizabeth Schlim        F  33   35:40   36:04  9:06 
  160  11/26   392 Corinn Colford          F  21   35:54   36:06  9:07 
  161  17/53   370 Suzanne Bansley         F  42   35:52   36:10  9:08 
  162  12/24   139 Arne Johannessen        M  56   35:50   36:10  9:08 
  163   9/36   447 Maggi Ramos             F  57   35:51   36:11  9:08 
  164  24/29    97 Andrew Goen, Jr.        M  31   36:07   36:12  9:08 
  165  12/26    19 Allison Blouin          F  27   36:02   36:15  9:09 
  166  25/29   217 Leif Moore              M  37   35:31   36:19  9:10 
  167  20/57   298 Maureen St Cyr          F  37   35:35   36:21  9:11 
  168  21/57    57 Morgan Curtis           F  35           36:23  9:11 
  169  22/57   456 Jessica Rushlow         F  32   36:10   36:23  9:11 
  170  12/13    84 Peter Fedrizzi          M  23   36:03   36:24  9:11 
  171  13/24    83 Rudy Fedrizzi           M  57           36:24  9:11 
  172  13/26   313 Emily Thomas            F  27   36:10   36:28  9:12 
  173  18/53   170 Kristen Leach           F  46   36:22   36:36  9:14 
  174  19/53   229 Kristy Nordstrom        F  40   36:19   36:44  9:16 
  175  26/29   306 Tim Swartout            M  38   36:13   36:47  9:17 
  176  23/57   276 Jaimi Russell           F  36   36:40   36:52  9:18 
  177  24/57   288 Ryann Singleton         F  33   36:20   36:52  9:19 
  178  27/29    16 Corey Benoit            M  39   36:21   36:53  9:19 
  179  25/57   156 Stephanie Kolodziej     F  35   36:47   36:58  9:20 
  180  20/53    92 Angie Frazier           F  41   36:46   37:03  9:21 
  181  14/26   233 Julia Oberst            F  26   36:57   37:05  9:22 
  182  10/36   323 Lara Veerkamp           F  50   36:45   37:07  9:22 
  183  15/26   173 Thessa Lechuza          F  25   36:50   37:08  9:22 
  184  10/16   110 Jaden Greenwald         F  15   37:03   37:09  9:23 
  185  16/26   263 Hope Regan              F  28           37:15  9:24 
  186  21/53   408 Sarah Wood              F  40   37:09   37:18  9:25 
  187  22/53   146 Kerry Kelley            F  48   37:08   37:19  9:25 
  188          407 Seth Geeslin            M       37:21   37:33  9:29 
  189  26/57   388 Janine Jewett           F  35   37:13   37:33  9:29 
  190  11/36     9 Stephanie Bates         F  50   37:06   37:34  9:29 
  191  12/36   178 Ann Lent                F  59   37:27   37:47  9:32 
  192  13/36   287 Michele Siegmann        F  55   37:21   37:47  9:32 
  193  27/57   303 Emily Sullivan          F  36   37:22   37:50  9:33 
  194  28/57   452 Rebecca Dunn            F  34   37:34   37:57  9:35 
  195  17/26   418 Chloe Page              F  20   37:37   38:06  9:37 
  196  23/53   237 Jessica Parent          F  47   37:36   38:06  9:37 
  197  29/57   337 Sarah Winn              F  36   37:36   38:11  9:38 
  198  18/26    81 Alex Fairbank           M  47   37:57   38:19  9:40 
  199  23/30   381 Davis Miller            M  13   38:13   38:30  9:43 
  200  24/53   311 Courtney Tent           F  43   37:55   38:33  9:44 
  201  25/53   454 Molly Linn-Wulff        F  43   37:55   38:33  9:44 
  202  30/57    25 Gina Burke              F  37   37:52   38:36  9:45 
  203  14/24   301 Scott Stone             M  55   38:28   38:38  9:45 
  204  24/30   354 James Auciello          M  11   38:28   38:41  9:46 
  205  18/26    98 Kaitlyn Gonzales        F  20   38:07   38:46  9:47 
  206  31/57   159 Alecia Kulakowski       F  38   38:16   38:48  9:48 
  207  15/24   438 James Butler            M  54   38:08   38:49  9:48 
  208  19/26   351 Jamie Auciello          M  48   38:42   38:55  9:49 
  209  32/57    43 Kayla Christenson       F  30   38:20   38:55  9:50 
  210  33/57    26 Amanda Byrne            F  30   38:20   38:56  9:50 
  211  34/57    69 Meghan Dubriske         F  30   38:48   39:04  9:52 
  212  10/18   144 Jay Kahn                M  68   38:46   39:05  9:52 
  213  35/57   205 Jill McLean             F  35   38:41   39:05  9:52 
  214   3/12   419 Laurie Derby            F  65   38:40   39:07  9:52 
  215  28/29   234 David Olson             M  36   38:21   39:08  9:53 
  216  26/53   443 Julie Davenson          F  47   38:31   39:08  9:53 
  217  20/26   230 Chad Nye                M  48   38:31   39:10  9:53 
  218  16/24   315 Raymond Thompson        M  53   38:43   39:11  9:53 
  219  11/18   186 John Lucey              M  64   38:23   39:15  9:55 
  220  12/18   137 Bill James              M  68   38:22   39:16  9:55 
  221  36/57   120 Sarah Heffron           F  35   38:52   39:16  9:55 
  222  27/53   416 Heather Dean            F  40   38:49   39:16  9:55 
  223  37/57   417 Meghan Lynch            F  38   38:49   39:16  9:55 
  224  17/24   292 Brad Smedley            M  52   38:25   39:17  9:55 
  225  19/26    76 Sara Eck                F  24   38:50   39:22  9:56 
  226  38/57   250 Sabryna Priest          F  38   39:03   39:29  9:58 
  227  28/53   340 Tracy Young             F  49   39:02   39:37 10:00 
  228  39/57   297 Jessica St Arnauld      F  33   39:06   39:38 10:00 
  229  11/16   343 Grace Zarnowiecki       F  13           39:43 10:02 
  230  29/53   341 Jennifer Zarnowiecki    F  45           39:43 10:02 
  231  12/16   344 Emily Zarnowiecki       F  11   39:21   39:43 10:02 
  232  14/36    70 Diana Duffy             F  55   39:30   39:47 10:02 
  233  30/53   103 Tracy Goodwin           F  46   39:33   39:50 10:03 
  234  15/36   320 Nora Traviss            F  50   39:22   39:53 10:04 
  235  25/30    18 Diego Betancourt        M  19   39:22   40:02 10:06 
  236  20/26   195 Ally Mangan             F  29   39:33   40:02 10:06 
  237  26/30   224 Sullivan Murray         M  10   39:22   40:05 10:07 
  238  31/53   322 Jennie Vanderhooven     F  40   39:46   40:05 10:07 
  239  13/16    30 Eva Calcutt             F  14   39:28   40:09 10:08 
  240  18/24    28 Dennis Calcutt          M  55   39:29   40:10 10:08 
  241  32/53    74 Liberty Ebright         F  43   39:29   40:12 10:09 
  242  13/18    86 Charles Ferrando        M  65   40:05   40:12 10:09 
  243  21/26    15 Erin Benik              F  28   39:34   40:13 10:09 
  244  22/26   105 Leigh Gray              F  29   39:35   40:14 10:09 
  245  14/18   255 Ross Ramey              M  66   39:46   40:16 10:10 
  246  16/36   113 Roswitha Hadasch        F  58   40:05   40:17 10:10 
  247  17/36   358 Patrice Aguda-Brown     F  59   39:50   40:17 10:10 
  248  33/53    82 Kirsten Favorite-Smith  F  43   39:42   40:21 10:11 
  249  40/57   209 Becca Miller            F  38   40:02   40:21 10:11 
  250  34/53    31 Wendi Campbell          F  49   39:47   40:22 10:11 
  251  19/24   267 Eliezer Rivera          M  54   40:10   40:25 10:12 
  252  41/57   446 Kate Abbott             F  39   40:13   40:34 10:14 
  253   3/8    272 Howard Robertson        M  71           40:36 10:15 
  254  18/36   203 Liz McKinnon            F  54   40:18   40:44 10:17 
  255  19/36   318 Patricia Toomey         F  51   40:07   40:50 10:18 
  256  21/26    73 Seth Eaves              M  41   40:12   40:55 10:20 
  257  35/53   405 Kathleen Grotton        F  44   40:14   40:56 10:20 
  258  42/57   424 Rebecca Bezos           F  34           41:01 10:21 
  259   4/8    377 Joe Behl                M  75   40:55   41:04 10:22 
  260  14/16    52 Lily Cooper             F  12   41:03   41:12 10:24 
  261  20/36    87 Jamie Ferrando          F  56   40:48   41:20 10:26 
  262  15/18   371 Richard Roth            M  61   40:51   41:34 10:30 
  263  21/36   187 Leila Luopa             F  54   41:13   41:42 10:32 
  264  22/36   161 Rachel Lakin            F  54   41:22   41:45 10:32 
  265  36/53   336 Jen Whitehead           F  46   41:02   41:45 10:32 
  266  16/18   117 Moe Harty               M  65   41:23   41:47 10:33 
  267  37/53   360 Kelly McKenney          F  41   41:18   41:52 10:34 
  268  38/53   123 Jennifer Hills          F  46   41:17   41:53 10:34 
  269  23/36    96 Tena Goen               F  58   41:34   41:58 10:35 
  270  39/53   413 Julie Tishler           F  49   41:15   42:02 10:37 
  271  20/24    93 Stephen Gilbert         M  58   41:30   42:03 10:37 
  272  40/53    64 Jennifer Dinubila Morri F  42   41:42   42:16 10:40 
  273  43/57    38 Amber Chaput            F  37   41:42   42:16 10:40 
  274  44/57    14 Katie Bemis             F  30   41:51   42:20 10:41 
  275  45/57   181 Amanda Lockwood         F  32   41:51   42:21 10:41 
  276  46/57   206 Vanessa Meattey         F  33   41:49   42:25 10:42 
  277  27/30    99 Ian Gonzalez            M  13   42:29   42:34 10:45 
  278  41/53    55 Tracy Croteau           F  48   42:06   42:45 10:47 
  279  47/57   155 Lori Koch               F  39   42:07   42:45 10:47 
  280  48/57    56 Laura Currier           F  34   42:12   42:52 10:49 
  281   5/8    219 Larry Morris            M  72   42:42   42:52 10:49 
  282   4/12   339 Peggy Wozniak           F  69   42:21   42:54 10:50 
  283  17/18   207 Mark Meess              M  65   42:30   42:57 10:51 
  284  22/26   101 Eric Goodman            M  49   42:42   43:20 10:56 
  285  13/13   433 Breanna Burgess         M  29   43:06   43:25 10:58 
  286  49/57   160 Katelyn Kumorek         F  31   43:11   43:28 10:58 
  287  24/36   401 Pam Wilson              F  50   42:52   43:35 11:00 
  288  23/26   251 Brian Priest            M  42   43:20   43:46 11:03 
  289  50/57   143 Kathleen Kahn           F  38   43:06   43:48 11:03 
  290  51/57   129 Brooke Houghton         F  39   43:19   43:53 11:05 
  291   5/12   177 Bette Lenox             F  67   43:26   44:04 11:07 
  292  25/36   299 Teresa Starkey          F  56   43:33   44:09 11:09 
  293  42/53   421 Karen Raymond           F  41   43:46   44:17 11:11 
  294  28/30   345 Quintin Zarnowiecki     M   9   44:30   44:52 11:19 
  295  21/24   244 Mitchell Piper          M  59   44:07   44:52 11:20 
  296  52/57    89 Kely Fleuette           F  38   44:29   44:57 11:21 
  297  22/24   290 Dean Skelton            M  56   44:22   44:59 11:21 
  298  26/36    36 Karen Chann             F  57   44:16   45:03 11:22 
  299   1/1    122 Armanda Henderson       F  70   45:06   45:15 11:25 
  300  27/36   274 Debra Rosner            F  58   44:35   45:21 11:27 
  301  24/26   342 Paul Zarnowiecki        M  45   44:59   45:22 11:27 
  302   6/12   152 Deborah Knight          F  62   44:52   45:23 11:27 
  303  29/29    17 Ken Bergmann            M  36   44:59   45:35 11:30 
  304  23/24   403 Paul Teitelman          M  57   44:54   45:37 11:31 
  305  43/53   202 Heidi McHugh            F  40   45:13   45:41 11:32 
  306  28/36   238 Rosemarie Patch         F  52   45:19   45:56 11:36 
  307  44/53    54 Rhonda Costa            F  49   45:38   46:02 11:37 
  308  23/26    72 Agata Duz               F  23   45:28   46:03 11:37 
  309  15/16    79 Emi Endara              F  16   45:37   46:14 11:40 
  310  29/36   293 Jenelle Smedley         F  52   45:38   46:14 11:40 
  311  30/36   243 Danielle Piper          F  57   45:33   46:18 11:41 
  312  53/57   147 Kristene Kelly          F  39   45:43   46:27 11:43 
  313  45/53   188 Valerie Lussier         F  46   46:09   46:31 11:44 
  314  29/30   366 Sean Kennedy            M  11   46:25   46:37 11:46 
  315  25/26   364 Mark Kennedy            M  46   46:25   46:38 11:46 
  316  24/24    47 Dana Colson             M  55   46:45   46:53 11:50 
  317  31/36   248 Maureen Powers          F  58   46:33   46:59 11:52 
  318   7/12   197 Jama Marvel             F  65   46:33   46:59 11:52 
  319  24/26   328 Julie Waddell           F  28   46:37   47:23 11:57 
  320  54/57   305 Jen Swartout            F  38   46:45   47:30 11:59 
  321  46/53    91 Jessica Foote           F  41   46:53   47:34 12:00 
  322   6/8    246 Serge Pouliot           M  73   47:27   47:47 12:04 
  323  32/36    65 Michelle Dole           F  50   47:27   47:51 12:05 
  324  47/53   389 Bethann Clauss          F  42   47:18   47:52 12:05 
  325  25/26   387 Kelsey Brake            F  29   47:32   48:06 12:08 
  326          450 See Timers                      48:21   48:52 12:20 
  327   8/12   432 Sandy Miller            F  65   49:05   49:24 12:28 
  328  55/57   240 Jennifer Patek          F  39   48:51   49:31 12:30 
  329  56/57   357 Hannah Roy              F  34   49:05   49:32 12:30 
  330   7/8     61 Jim Dempsey             M  73   49:17   49:52 12:35 
  331  48/53    80 Jacquelyn Ethier        F  41   49:13   49:54 12:36 
  332  49/53   179 Deb Livernois           F  49   49:13   49:57 12:36 
  333  18/18   153 Jonathan Knight         M  62   50:30   51:02 12:53 
  334   9/12    44 Christina Christides    F  69   51:02   51:27 12:59 
  335  10/12   256 Lisa Ramey              F  63   51:47   52:20 13:13 
  336  11/12   223 Linda Murray            F  68   52:15   52:39 13:17 
  337  50/53   236 Susan Oxford            F  47           53:10 13:25 
  338  12/12   333 Nancy Wettach           F  69   52:47   53:12 13:26 
  339  33/36   289 Jen Skelton             F  52   52:34   53:21 13:28 
  340  34/36   182 Amy Loewenthal          F  58   52:39   53:26 13:29 
  341  16/16   278 Megan Sadock            F  17   54:04   54:30 13:45 
  342  35/36   335 Jennifer White          F  52   54:03   54:30 13:45 
  343  30/30   435 Andrew Beattie          M   8   54:30   55:00 13:53 
  344  26/26   423 Angus Beattie           M  47   54:30   55:00 13:53 
  345  36/36    59 Terry Davis             F  52   54:19   55:04 13:54 
  346  26/26   125 Joslin Hodge            F  28   54:19   55:04 13:54 
  347  51/53   227 Lisa Nichols            F  48   54:26   55:05 13:54 
  348  52/53   457 Colleen Toomey          F  43   57:32   58:12 14:41 
  349   8/8    329 Peter Wagoner           M  72   59:26 1:00:00 15:09 
  350  57/57   116 Kelsey Harris           F  33 1:02:36 1:03:19 15:59 
  351  53/53   226 Eileen Nichols          F  47 1:11:11 1:11:55 18:09 

Anne Bunce Memorial 5K, MAGP race #6

This past Friday evening, the weather was breezy and cooler than normal for mid June in New Hampshire. It was good weather for keeping bugs away and good weather for running. While the race administrators were putting on more clothes, 26 runners and walkers raced around Granite Lake in Munsonville. Peterborough’s Harrison Kim won the race with two thirteen year old runners close behind. Thirteen year old Amarah Lapinsky of Jaffrey was won first place for the women. After the race, everyone retreated to the Chapel on the Lake for a lot of great food. We also heard from John Bunce talk about Ann Bunces joy and successes with running. Thanks to Chapel on the Lake for letting us use their quaint and beautiful church for our race. Thanks to everyone who brought all the great food and thanks to the participating runners and walkers. All proceeds benefit the Alzheimer’s Assoc. in memory of Ann Bunce.

1   19:43 Harrison Kim M 17 Peterborough 
2   19:48 Ian Post M 13 Dublin
3   21:55 Daniel McIntyre M 13 Keene
4    22:58 Kevin McCusker M 62 Rindge
5   25:15 Stephen Lapinsky M 39  Jaffrey
6   25:31 Amarah Lapinsky F 13 Jaffrey
7   26:49 John Morrilly M 12 Rindge
8   27:11 Bill Stroup M 51 Keene
9   27:51 Rebecca Lapinsky F 38 Jaffrey
10 27:50 Libby Twitchell F 56 Dublin
11 28:00 Alia Morrilly F 39 Rindge
12 28:51 Art McGrath M 67 Marlborough
13 30:38 Michele Siegmann F 55 Mason
14 32:03 Jeff Richardson M 63 Westmoreland
15 33:25 Tena Goen F 58 Jaffrey
16 33:26 Robert Lenox M 64 Nelson
17 36:22 Bette Lenox F 67 Nelson
18 36:26 Bill Springer M 79 Waterville Valley
19 39:12 Christina Christides F 68 Keene
20 39:13 Marj Klar F 64 Hancock
21 39:20 Ross Ramey M 66 Peterborough 
22 41:38 Lisa Ramey F 63 Peterborough
Walkers
23 Duane Schillemat M 58 Nelson
24 Jackson Barrett M 5 Nelson
25 Becky Barrett F 32 Nelson
26 Becky Blodgett F 43 Putney VT

Caddyshack Classic 5k trail race, MAGP race #5

On a beautiful, clear day at the base of Mount Monadnock, seventy six runners of varying ability took to the trails of the Shattuck Golf Course in Jaffrey, NH.  Following a 5K course that has served as the Conant cross country home course, racers were able to take in the splendor of spring in New Hampshire out of the scenic back nine.

One person not slowing for the scenery was Mascenic’s Landen Vaillancourt, who scorched a course record of 17 minutes, 1 second a day after participating in the New England championships with his 4x800 meter relay teammates.  Monadnock’s Tyler Hebert and Monadnock alum Dawson Adams rounded out the top three. In the women’s race, Monandock’s Sadie Lorenz would finish first, in 24 minutes, 41 seconds. Followed by Kristen Seitz and Gretchen Post. The race has a team component as well, with the Monadnock A team winning for the boys and Mascenic winning for the girls, with Monadnock winning the mixed relay as well.

  1. Landen Vaillancourt 17:01

  2. Tyler Hebert 17:23

  3. Dawson Adams 17:34

  4. August Kotula 19:01

  5. Harry Ryan 19:08

  6. Donovan Lombara 20:32

  7. Ian Post 21:54

  8. Owen Kotula 22:03

  9. Logan Lucas 22:27

  10. Jacob Crawford 22:40

  11. Clint Joslyn 23:23

  12. Mike Kelly 23:34

  13. Kevin McCusker 23:35

  14. Christopher Robbins 23:50

  15. Josiah Conley 24:02

  16. Dave Callahan 24:13

  17. Jace Joslyn 24:33

  18. Reino Crawford 24:34

  19. Sadie Lorenz 24:41

  20. Dan Walsh 24:50

  21. Kristen Seitz 25:09

  22. Chalew Hope-Csiksz 25:23

  23. Dylan Callahan 25:24

  24. Gretchen Post 25:27

  25. Gretchen Smith 25:32

  26. Sydney Bane 25:33

  27. Gavin Lombara 25;38

  28. Delaney Swanson 25:46

  29. Doug Carty 25:59

  30. Bernd Foecking 26:03

  31. Oliver Conley 26:17

  32. Victoria Smith 26:21

  33. Amarah Lapinsky 26:23

  34. Joelle Lafreniere 27:03

  35. Jaime Hennessy 27:22

  36. Jessica Blais 27:40

  37. Drew Vaillancourt 27:43

  38. Elise Robbins 27:55

  39. Kaila Woodward 27:57

  40. JoAnne Carr 27:58

  41. Nicole Galewski 28:54

  42. Neve Mormando 29:17

  43. Ethan Fair 29:32

  44. Libby Twitchell 30:06

  45. Marge Dineen 30:14

  46. Robert Robbins 30:49

  47. Corinne Conley 30:50

  48. Jaime Conley 30:57

  49. Michele Siegmann 31:23

  50. Marjorie Klar 31:55

  51. Suzanne Callahan 31:55

  52. Doris Donelan 32:09

  53. Kylie Bane 33:31

  54. Sophie Callahan 33:32

  55. Maya Callahan 33:33

  56. Jenny Donelan 34:03

  57. Tena Goen 34:42

  58. Sue Shonbeck Knight 35:02

  59. Mike Starr 35:05

  60. Chauntelle Carty 35:06

  61. Charlotte Crawford 35:09

  62. Tauna Calise 37:13

  63. Rachel Lakin 38:40

  64. Amy Tagye 40:10

  65. Maureen Kenyon 40:12

  66. Joan Denaro 41:34

  67. William Tagye 42:11

  68. Cooper Tagye 42:14

  69. Scott Gaumant 42:15

  70. Brooke Adams 44:51

  71. Rowan Tagye 46:33

  72. Laura Brooks 46:34

  73. Jack Donovan 46:56

  74. Karen Lachapelle 48:31

  75. Heather Marrotte 48:32

  76. Shirley Juniewicz 1:01:26